Serie B · Sunday 1 November 2026 · 19:30

Palermo vs Vicenza Prediction, Tips and Odds – 1 November 2026

PalermoHome
19:30Sun 1 Nov
VicenzaAway
CompetitionSerie BVenueStadio Renzo Barbera, Palermo
Our tipOver 1.5
Odds Value1.25
Our chance88%
Why we picked it

Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals.

Odds of 1.25 give about a 80% chance. We rate it 88%, so the odds look generous.

Match result chances

Palermo win 65%Draw 21%Vicenza win 14%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 1.5 goals Main tipOver 1.588%1.141.25 Value
Over/Under 2.5 goalsOver 2.578%1.281.70 Value

Palermo scored three or more in two of their last five, Vicenza scored in four, and eight of their last ten games had three or more goals.

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

PalermoWWWWDDrew 3-3 at Pisa last time out
VicenzaLLDWLLost 2-1 at home to Modena last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Palermo 0 · Draw 1 · Vicenza 0
Coppa Italia Aug 2018Palermo 3–3 Vicenza

Team news

Palermo

No absentees were reported.

Vicenza

No absentees were reported.

Form guide

Palermo beat Padova 2-1, won 4-2 at Empoli and 2-0 at Mantova, beat Carrarese 2-1 and drew 3-3 at Pisa.

Vicenza lost 2-1 at Verona and 3-0 at home to Pisa, drew 2-2 at Benevento, won 2-0 at Empoli and lost 2-1 at home to Modena.

Our prediction and why

We take Over 1.5 goals and Over 2.5 goals. Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals, which is what our rule asks for. Palermo scored three or more in two of their last five and Vicenza scored in four, which fits our Over 2.5 rule, and eight of the two teams' last ten games went over 2.5.

Palermo vs Vicenza: FAQs

When is Palermo vs Vicenza?

Palermo vs Vicenza (Serie B) is on Sunday 1 November 2026, kick-off 19:30 (GMT+0100), at Stadio Renzo Barbera, Palermo.

What is the best pick for Palermo vs Vicenza?

Our main tip is over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.25, which we rate at a 88% chance. Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals.

Who will win Palermo vs Vicenza?

We give Palermo a 65% chance of winning, the draw 21% and Vicenza 14%. Palermo are clear favourites.

What other tips do you have for Palermo vs Vicenza?

We also like: Over 2.5 goals (78%).

How many have Palermo scored lately?

13 in their last five league games.

Have these sides met recently?

Only once, a 3-3 Coppa Italia draw in Palermo in August 2018.

What is your best pick for Sunday 1 November?

Our Banker of the Day is Brann vs Molde: over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.15.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.