Austrian Bundesliga · Sunday 1 November 2026 · 14:30

Red Bull Salzburg vs Austria Lustenau Prediction, Tips and Odds – 1 November 2026

Red Bull SalzburgHome
14:30Sun 1 Nov
Austria LustenauAway
CompetitionAustrian BundesligaVenueRed Bull Arena, Salzburg
Our tipRed Bull Salzburg or draw (1X)
Odds1.03
Our chance92%
Why we picked it

Salzburg won their last three home meetings 7-0, 4-0 and 5-0 and are unbeaten in five league games.

Odds of 1.03 give about a 97% chance. We rate it a little lower at 92%, so treat this one with care.

Match result chances

Red Bull Salzburg win 80%Draw 13%Austria Lustenau win 7%

All markets for this match

Double chance Main tipRed Bull Salzburg or draw (1X)92%1.091.03
Over/Under 1.5 goalsOver 1.590%1.111.12

Nine of the two teams' last ten league games had two or more goals, and all five recent meetings did.

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

Red Bull SalzburgDWDWWWon 3-1 at LASK last time out
Austria LustenauLWLLLLost 5-1 at Rapid Wien last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Red Bull Salzburg 5 · Draw 0 · Austria Lustenau 0
Bundesliga Feb 2024Red Bull Salzburg 7–0 Austria Lustenau
Bundesliga Sep 2023Austria Lustenau 0–4 Red Bull Salzburg
Bundesliga Feb 2023Red Bull Salzburg 4–0 Austria Lustenau
Bundesliga Aug 2022Austria Lustenau 0–6 Red Bull Salzburg
ÖFB Cup May 2020Red Bull Salzburg 5–0 Austria Lustenau

Team news

Red Bull Salzburg

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Austria Lustenau

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Form guide

Salzburg drew 1-1 at Ried, beat Sturm Graz 3-0, drew 0-0 at Grazer AK, beat Altach 3-0 and won 3-1 at LASK.

Lustenau lost 2-1 at Austria Wien, beat Altach 2-0, then lost 4-3 at Hartberg, 4-0 at home to LASK and 5-1 at Rapid Wien.

Head-to-head

Salzburg have won the last five meetings without conceding, including 7-0, 4-0 and 5-0 at home.

Our prediction and why

We take Salzburg or draw (1X) and Over 1.5 goals. Salzburg won their last three home meetings with Lustenau 7-0, 4-0 and 5-0 and are unbeaten in five league games, while Lustenau conceded 13 in their last three. Nine of the two teams' last ten games had two or more goals; the exception was Salzburg's 0-0 at Grazer AK.

Red Bull Salzburg vs Austria Lustenau: FAQs

When is Red Bull Salzburg vs Austria Lustenau?

Red Bull Salzburg vs Austria Lustenau (Austrian Bundesliga) is on Sunday 1 November 2026, kick-off 14:30 (GMT+0100), at Red Bull Arena, Salzburg.

What is the best pick for Red Bull Salzburg vs Austria Lustenau?

Our main tip is Red Bull Salzburg or draw (1X) at odds of 1.03, which we rate at a 92% chance. Salzburg won their last three home meetings 7-0, 4-0 and 5-0 and are unbeaten in five league games.

Who will win Red Bull Salzburg vs Austria Lustenau?

We give Red Bull Salzburg a 80% chance of winning, the draw 13% and Austria Lustenau 7%. Red Bull Salzburg are clear favourites.

What other tips do you have for Red Bull Salzburg vs Austria Lustenau?

We also like: Over 1.5 goals (90%).

What is Salzburg's record against Lustenau?

They won the last five meetings by a combined 26-0.

How is Lustenau's form?

Four defeats in five league games, with 15 goals conceded.

What is your best pick for Sunday 1 November?

Our Banker of the Day is Brann vs Molde: over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.15.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.