Eliteserien · Sunday 1 November 2026 · 14:30

Brann vs Molde Prediction, Tips and Odds – 1 November 2026

BrannHome
14:30Sun 1 Nov
MoldeAway
CompetitionEliteserienVenueBrann Stadion, Bergen
Our tipOver 1.5
Odds Value1.15
Our chance90%
Why we picked it

Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals, and every one of the last five meetings had three or more.

Odds of 1.15 give about a 87% chance. We rate it 90%, so the odds look generous.

Match result chances

Brann win 25%Draw 23%Molde win 52%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 1.5 goals Main tipOver 1.590%1.111.15 Value
Over/Under 2.5 goalsOver 2.580%1.251.45 Value

Molde scored three or more in three of their last five, and all five recent meetings had three or more goals.

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

BrannLWLLLLost 3-2 at Lillestrøm last time out
MoldeWLDWWBeat Fredrikstad 5-1 last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Brann 1 · Draw 0 · Molde 4
Eliteserien Jul 2026Molde 1–2 Brann
Eliteserien Nov 2025Molde 4–0 Brann
Eliteserien May 2025Brann 0–3 Molde
Eliteserien Nov 2024Molde 2–1 Brann
Eliteserien May 2024Brann 1–3 Molde

Team news

Brann

Kjartansson, Mathisen and Tronstad are reported out.

Molde

Hestad, Stenevik, Hoff, Diop, Kikkenborg and Hansen are reported out.

Form guide

Brann lost 2-0 at Start, beat Bodø/Glimt 2-1, then lost 2-0 at home to Viking, 3-1 at Vålerenga and 3-2 at Lillestrøm.

Molde won 5-1 at HamKam, lost 2-1 at home to Aalesund, drew 2-2 at Lillestrøm, and beat Start 6-1 and Fredrikstad 5-1.

Head-to-head

Every one of the last five league meetings had three or more goals. Molde won four of them.

Team news

Brann are without Kjartansson, Mathisen and Tronstad. Molde are missing six players, including Hestad and Hoff.

Our prediction and why

We take Over 1.5 goals, our banker, and Over 2.5 goals. Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals, which is what our rule asks for. Molde scored three or more in three of their last five, and all five recent meetings went over 2.5.

Brann vs Molde: FAQs

When is Brann vs Molde?

Brann vs Molde (Eliteserien) is on Sunday 1 November 2026, kick-off 14:30 (GMT+0100), at Brann Stadion, Bergen.

What is the best pick for Brann vs Molde?

Our main tip is over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.15, which we rate at a 90% chance. Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals, and every one of the last five meetings had three or more.

Who will win Brann vs Molde?

We give Brann a 25% chance of winning, the draw 23% and Molde 52%. Molde are clear favourites.

What other tips do you have for Brann vs Molde?

We also like: Over 2.5 goals (80%).

How many have Molde scored lately?

19 in their last five league games.

How did the last meeting end?

Brann won 2-1 at Molde in July 2026.

Is Brann vs Molde your Banker of the Day?

Yes. Over 1.5 goals is our Banker of the Day for Sunday 1 November.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.