Serie A · Sunday 1 November 2026 · 15:00

Frosinone vs Torino Prediction, Tips and Odds – 1 November 2026

FrosinoneHome
15:00Sun 1 Nov
TorinoAway
CompetitionSerie AVenuePSC Arena, Frosinone
Our tipOver 1.5
Odds Value1.25
Our chance84%
Why we picked it

Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals.

Odds of 1.25 give about a 80% chance. We rate it 84%, so the odds look generous.

Match result chances

Frosinone win 42%Draw 26%Torino win 32%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 1.5 goals Main tipOver 1.584%1.191.25 Value
Over/Under 2.5 goalsOver 2.574%1.351.75 Value

Frosinone scored three or more in three of their last five, Torino scored in all five, and eight of their last ten games had three or more goals.

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

FrosinoneWLWDWBeat Lecce 5-1 last time out
TorinoDWWWLLost 3-1 at home to Como last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Frosinone 1 · Draw 2 · Torino 2
Serie A Apr 2024Torino 0–0 Frosinone
Serie A Dec 2023Frosinone 0–0 Torino
Coppa Italia Nov 2023Torino 1–2 Frosinone
Serie A Mar 2019Frosinone 1–2 Torino
Serie A Oct 2018Torino 3–2 Frosinone

Team news

Frosinone

Grillitsch is reported out.

Torino

Pellegri, goalkeeper Israel, Rodríguez, Mandragora and Fortini are out, and İlkhan is a doubt.

Form guide

Frosinone beat Como 2-0, lost 3-0 at Napoli, beat Sassuolo 4-2, drew 4-4 at Atalanta and beat Lecce 5-1.

Torino drew 1-1 at Bologna, beat Udinese 2-1, won 3-0 at Parma, beat Monza 3-2 and lost 3-1 at home to Como.

Head-to-head

The last two league meetings both ended 0-0. The three before that had three, three and five goals.

Team news

Torino are without goalkeeper Israel, defenders Rodríguez and Fortini, Mandragora and Pellegri. Frosinone are missing Grillitsch.

Our prediction and why

We take Over 1.5 goals and Over 2.5 goals. Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals, which is what our rule asks for. Frosinone scored three or more in three of their last five and Torino scored in all five, which fits our Over 2.5 rule. The two goalless meetings in 2023-24 are why the Over 2.5 is rated lower.

Frosinone vs Torino: FAQs

When is Frosinone vs Torino?

Frosinone vs Torino (Serie A) is on Sunday 1 November 2026, kick-off 15:00 (GMT+0100), at PSC Arena, Frosinone.

What is the best pick for Frosinone vs Torino?

Our main tip is over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.25, which we rate at a 84% chance. Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals.

Who will win Frosinone vs Torino?

We give Frosinone a 42% chance of winning, the draw 26% and Torino 32%. Frosinone are slight favourites.

What other tips do you have for Frosinone vs Torino?

We also like: Over 2.5 goals (74%).

How many goals were in Frosinone's last five games?

25, including 4-4 at Atalanta and 5-1 against Lecce.

How did the last meeting end?

0-0 in Turin in April 2024.

What is your best pick for Sunday 1 November?

Our Banker of the Day is Brann vs Molde: over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.15.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.