Serie A · Sunday 1 November 2026 · 15:00

Lazio vs Cagliari Prediction, Tips and Odds – 1 November 2026

LazioHome
15:00Sun 1 Nov
CagliariAway
CompetitionSerie AVenueStadio Olimpico, Rome
Our tipLazio or draw (1X)
Odds1.10
Our chance88%
Why we picked it

Lazio have won five in a row and are unbeaten in the last eight meetings; Cagliari have lost three in a row.

Odds of 1.10 give about a 91% chance. We rate it a little lower at 88%, so treat this one with care.

Match result chances

Lazio win 68%Draw 20%Cagliari win 12%

All markets for this match

Double chance Main tipLazio or draw (1X)88%1.141.10

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

LazioWWWWWWon 6-2 at Sassuolo last time out
CagliariWDLLLLost 4-2 at Roma last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Lazio 4 · Draw 1 · Cagliari 0
Serie A Feb 2026Cagliari 0–0 Lazio
Serie A Nov 2025Lazio 2–0 Cagliari
Serie A Feb 2025Cagliari 1–2 Lazio
Serie A Nov 2024Lazio 2–1 Cagliari
Serie A Feb 2024Cagliari 1–3 Lazio

Team news

Lazio

Patric, Marušić, Guðmundsson, Rovella and Furlanetto are out, and Pinamonti, Taylor and Cancellieri are doubts.

Cagliari

Idrissi, Felici, Winks and Trepy are reported out.

Form guide

Lazio won 2-0 at Venezia, beat Monza 3-1, won 3-0 at Juventus, beat Parma 2-1 and won 6-2 at Sassuolo.

Cagliari won 1-0 at Udinese and drew 1-1 with Juventus, then lost 4-0 at Monza, 2-0 at home to Bologna and 4-2 at Roma.

Head-to-head

Lazio are unbeaten in the last eight meetings, winning six of them.

Team news

Lazio are without Patric, Marušić, Guðmundsson, Rovella and Furlanetto, and Pinamonti is a doubt. Cagliari are missing Idrissi, Felici, Winks and Trepy.

Our prediction and why

We take Lazio or draw (1X). Lazio have won five in a row and are unbeaten in the last eight meetings, while Cagliari have lost three in a row and conceded ten in those games. We cover the draw because of Lazio's absentees and because the last meeting finished 0-0.

Lazio vs Cagliari: FAQs

When is Lazio vs Cagliari?

Lazio vs Cagliari (Serie A) is on Sunday 1 November 2026, kick-off 15:00 (GMT+0100), at Stadio Olimpico, Rome.

What is the best pick for Lazio vs Cagliari?

Our main tip is Lazio or draw (1X) at odds of 1.10, which we rate at a 88% chance. Lazio have won five in a row and are unbeaten in the last eight meetings; Cagliari have lost three in a row.

Who will win Lazio vs Cagliari?

We give Lazio a 68% chance of winning, the draw 20% and Cagliari 12%. Lazio are clear favourites.

How is Lazio's form?

Five league wins in a row, scoring 16 goals.

What is Lazio's home record against Cagliari?

They won three of the last four home meetings, 2-0, 2-1 and 1-0, and drew the other 2-2.

What is your best pick for Sunday 1 November?

Our Banker of the Day is Brann vs Molde: over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.15.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.