Liga MX · Sunday 1 November 2026 · 04:10

Club América vs Toluca Prediction, Tips and Odds – 1 November 2026

Club AméricaHome
04:10Sun 1 Nov
TolucaAway
CompetitionLiga MXVenueEstadio Banorte, Mexico City
Our tipOver 1.5
Odds Value1.20
Our chance86%
Why we picked it

Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals, and four of the last five meetings did too.

Odds of 1.20 give about a 83% chance. We rate it 86%, so the odds look generous.

Match result chances

Club América win 48%Draw 27%Toluca win 25%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 1.5 goals Main tipOver 1.586%1.161.20 Value

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

Club AméricaWDWWLLost 2-1 at home to Pachuca last time out
TolucaDLDDDDrew 1-1 at León last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Club América 1 · Draw 1 · Toluca 3
Liga MX Apr 2026Club América 2–1 Toluca
Liga MX Nov 2025Toluca 2–0 Club América
Campeón de Campeones Jul 2025Club América 1–3 Toluca
Liga MX May 2025Toluca 2–0 Club América
Liga MX May 2025Club América 0–0 Toluca

Team news

Club América

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Toluca

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Form guide

América won 4-2 at Necaxa, drew 1-1 with Monterrey, won 5-3 at León and 5-2 at Atlas, and lost 2-1 at home to Pachuca.

Toluca drew 3-3 at Cruz Azul, lost 3-2 at Tigres, drew 1-1 with San Luis and 2-2 with Tijuana, and drew 1-1 at León.

Head-to-head

Four of the last five meetings had two or more goals. The exception was a 0-0 in May 2025.

Our prediction and why

We take Over 1.5 goals. Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals, which is what our rule asks for. Toluca have conceded in each of their last five, and América scored in each of theirs.

Club América vs Toluca: FAQs

When is Club América vs Toluca?

Club América vs Toluca (Liga MX) is on Sunday 1 November 2026, kick-off 04:10 (GMT+0100), at Estadio Banorte, Mexico City.

What is the best pick for Club América vs Toluca?

Our main tip is over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.20, which we rate at a 86% chance. Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals, and four of the last five meetings did too.

Who will win Club América vs Toluca?

We give Club América a 48% chance of winning, the draw 27% and Toluca 25%. Club América are slight favourites.

How many goals were in América's last five games?

26, including 5-3 at León and 5-2 at Atlas.

How did the last meeting end?

América won 2-1 at home in April 2026.

What is your best pick for Sunday 1 November?

Our Banker of the Day is Brann vs Molde: over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.15.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.