MLS · Sunday 1 November 2026 · 22:30

Atlanta United vs Toronto FC Prediction, Tips and Odds – 1 November 2026

Atlanta UnitedHome
22:30Sun 1 Nov
Toronto FCAway
CompetitionMLSVenueMercedes-Benz Stadium, Atlanta
Our tipOver 1.5
Odds Value1.20
Our chance88%
Why we picked it

Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals, and four of the last five meetings did too.

Odds of 1.20 give about a 83% chance. We rate it 88%, so the odds look generous.

Match result chances

Atlanta United win 33%Draw 25%Toronto FC win 42%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 1.5 goals Main tipOver 1.588%1.141.20 Value

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

Atlanta UnitedLWLLLLost 2-1 at New York City last time out
Toronto FCWDWLWBeat DC United 2-1 last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Atlanta United 2 · Draw 2 · Toronto FC 1
MLS Apr 2026Toronto FC 1–2 Atlanta United
MLS Aug 2025Atlanta United 0–0 Toronto FC
MLS Jul 2025Toronto FC 1–1 Atlanta United
MLS Jun 2024Atlanta United 2–1 Toronto FC
MLS Mar 2024Toronto FC 2–0 Atlanta United

Team news

Atlanta United

Reilly, Mihaj and Chica are out.

Toronto FC

Zimmerman, Palacio, Franklin and Gomis are out.

Form guide

Atlanta lost 3-1 at home to Cincinnati, won 3-0 at Montréal, lost 3-1 to Inter Miami and 3-2 to Chicago at home, then lost 2-1 at New York City.

Toronto beat Montréal 2-1, drew 3-3 with Orlando, won 2-0 at the New York Red Bulls, lost 4-2 at Columbus and beat DC United 2-1.

Head-to-head

Four of the last five meetings had two or more goals. The exception was a 0-0 in Atlanta in August 2025.

Team news

Atlanta are without Reilly, Mihaj and Chica. Toronto are missing defenders Zimmerman, Franklin and Gomis, plus Palacio.

Our prediction and why

We take Over 1.5 goals. Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals, which is what our rule asks for. Toronto have scored two or more in each of their last five.

Atlanta United vs Toronto FC: FAQs

When is Atlanta United vs Toronto FC?

Atlanta United vs Toronto FC (MLS) is on Sunday 1 November 2026, kick-off 22:30 (GMT+0100), at Mercedes-Benz Stadium, Atlanta.

What is the best pick for Atlanta United vs Toronto FC?

Our main tip is over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.20, which we rate at a 88% chance. Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals, and four of the last five meetings did too.

Who will win Atlanta United vs Toronto FC?

We give Atlanta United a 33% chance of winning, the draw 25% and Toronto FC 42%. Toronto FC are slight favourites.

How is Atlanta's form?

Four defeats in five league games, with 11 goals conceded.

How did the last meeting end?

Atlanta won 2-1 in Toronto in April 2026.

What is your best pick for Sunday 1 November?

Our Banker of the Day is Brann vs Molde: over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.15.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.