Niké liga · Sunday 1 November 2026 · 15:30

Žilina vs Michalovce Prediction, Tips and Odds – 1 November 2026

ŽilinaHome
15:30Sun 1 Nov
MichalovceAway
CompetitionNiké ligaVenueŠtadión pod Dubňom, Žilina
Our tipOver 0.5
Odds1.05
Our chance93%
Why we picked it

Žilina have scored two or more in each of their last five league games.

Odds of 1.05 give about a 95% chance, in line with our 93% estimate.

Match result chances

Žilina win 58%Draw 23%Michalovce win 19%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 0.5 goals Main tipOver 0.593%1.081.05

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

ŽilinaDWDLDDrew 2-2 at Košice last time out
MichalovceLWLDLLost 4-1 at home to Podbrezová last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Team news

Žilina

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Michalovce

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Form guide

Žilina drew 3-3 at Slovan Bratislava, beat Trenčín 2-1, drew 2-2 at Ružomberok, lost 3-2 at home to DAC and drew 2-2 at Košice.

Michalovce lost 3-0 at Ružomberok, beat Banská Bystrica 1-0, lost 3-0 at home to DAC, drew 1-1 with Košice and lost 4-1 at home to Podbrezová.

Our prediction and why

We take Over 0.5 goals. Žilina have scored two or more in each of their last five league games, which is what our rule asks for. Every one of the two teams' last ten games had at least one goal.

Žilina vs Michalovce: FAQs

When is Žilina vs Michalovce?

Žilina vs Michalovce (Niké liga) is on Sunday 1 November 2026, kick-off 15:30 (GMT+0100), at Štadión pod Dubňom, Žilina.

What is the best pick for Žilina vs Michalovce?

Our main tip is over 0.5 goals at odds of 1.05, which we rate at a 93% chance. Žilina have scored two or more in each of their last five league games.

Who will win Žilina vs Michalovce?

We give Žilina a 58% chance of winning, the draw 23% and Michalovce 19%. Žilina are clear favourites.

How many have Žilina scored lately?

11 in their last five league games, two or more in every one.

How is Michalovce's form?

One win in five league games, with 11 goals conceded.

What is your best pick for Sunday 1 November?

Our Banker of the Day is Brann vs Molde: over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.15.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.