MLS · Thursday 29 October 2026 · 01:30

FC Dallas vs Columbus Crew Prediction, Tips and Odds – 29 October 2026

FC DallasHome
01:30Thu 29 Oct
Columbus CrewAway
CompetitionMLSVenueToyota Stadium, Frisco
Our tipOver 0.5
Odds1.06
Our chance94%
Why we picked it

Columbus have scored two or more in each of their last five league games.

Odds of 1.06 give about a 94% chance, in line with our 94% estimate.

Match result chances

FC Dallas win 32%Draw 26%Columbus Crew win 42%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 0.5 goals Main tipOver 0.594%1.061.06

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

FC DallasWLWDWBeat San Jose 3-0 last time out
Columbus CrewWLWWWBeat Toronto 4-2 last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

FC Dallas 0 · Draw 2 · Columbus Crew 1
MLS Sep 2023FC Dallas 1–1 Columbus Crew
MLS Oct 2020FC Dallas 2–2 Columbus Crew
MLS Mar 2019Columbus Crew 1–0 FC Dallas

Team news

FC Dallas

Sarver is suspended, Farrington is out, and Julio and Kaick are doubts.

Columbus Crew

Bangoura is suspended, Abou Ali, Camacho and Gomes are out, and Habroune is a doubt.

Form guide

Columbus beat Inter Miami 2-1, lost 3-2 at Orlando, then beat Charlotte 3-1, Cincinnati 2-0 away and Toronto 4-2. They scored two or more in all five.

Dallas beat LAFC 1-0, lost 3-2 at Charlotte, beat Seattle 1-0, drew 2-2 at Houston and beat San Jose 3-0. They scored in all five.

Head-to-head

The sides last met in September 2023, a 1-1 draw in Dallas. Five of their ten meetings on record were draws.

Our prediction and why

We take Over 0.5 goals. Our rule for this market needs one team to have scored two or more in each of its last five games, and Columbus have done that. Every one of both teams' last five games had at least one goal.

We do not back Columbus to win, because they have too few recent visits to Dallas for our venue rule.

FC Dallas vs Columbus Crew: FAQs

When is FC Dallas vs Columbus Crew?

FC Dallas vs Columbus Crew (MLS) is on Thursday 29 October 2026, kick-off 01:30 (GMT+0100), at Toyota Stadium, Frisco.

What is the best pick for FC Dallas vs Columbus Crew?

Our main tip is over 0.5 goals at odds of 1.06, which we rate at a 94% chance. Columbus have scored two or more in each of their last five league games.

Who will win FC Dallas vs Columbus Crew?

We give FC Dallas a 32% chance of winning, the draw 26% and Columbus Crew 42%. Columbus Crew are slight favourites.

How is Columbus's form?

They have won four of their last five and scored 13 goals in them.

Do these sides meet often?

Rarely. Their last meeting was a 1-1 draw in Dallas in September 2023.

What is your best pick for Thursday 29 October?

Our Banker of the Day is New York City FC vs Atlanta United: over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.20.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.