MLS · Thursday 29 October 2026 · 00:30

Inter Miami vs FC Cincinnati Prediction, Tips and Odds – 29 October 2026

Inter MiamiHome
00:30Thu 29 Oct
FC CincinnatiAway
CompetitionMLSVenueNu Stadium, Miami
Our tipOver 1.5
Odds1.12
Our chance88%
Why we picked it

Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals, and four of the last five meetings did too.

Odds of 1.12 give about a 89% chance, in line with our 88% estimate.

Match result chances

Inter Miami win 45%Draw 25%FC Cincinnati win 30%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 1.5 goals Main tipOver 1.588%1.141.12

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

Inter MiamiLWWWLLost 2-0 at New York Red Bulls last time out
FC CincinnatiWLLWWWon 2-0 at DC United last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Inter Miami 3 · Draw 1 · FC Cincinnati 1
MLS May 2026FC Cincinnati 3–5 Inter Miami
MLS Nov 2025FC Cincinnati 0–4 Inter Miami
MLS Jul 2025Inter Miami 0–0 FC Cincinnati
MLS Jul 2025FC Cincinnati 3–0 Inter Miami
MLS Aug 2024Inter Miami 2–0 FC Cincinnati

Team news

Inter Miami

Silvetti, Allende and Caicedo are reported out.

FC Cincinnati

Robinson, Echenique, Malatini, Malacia, Martínez and Gidi are reported out, and Douděra, Fletcher and Evander are doubts.

Form guide

Inter Miami lost 2-1 at Columbus, then beat DC United 4-0, New York City 2-0 and Atlanta 3-1 before losing 2-0 at the New York Red Bulls on Saturday.

Cincinnati won 3-1 at Atlanta, lost 3-2 at home to New England and 2-0 at home to Columbus, then beat DC United twice, 2-1 at home and 2-0 away.

Head-to-head

The last five meetings ended 5-3 and 4-0 to Miami, 0-0, 3-0 to Cincinnati and 2-0 to Miami. Four of them had two or more goals.

Team news

Cincinnati have a long absence list, including Malatini and Echenique, and three more players are doubts. Miami are without Silvetti, Allende and Caicedo.

Our prediction and why

We take Over 1.5 goals. Every one of both teams' last five games had two or more goals, which passes our rule. The 0-0 in July 2025 is the one recent meeting that would have lost this bet.

Inter Miami vs FC Cincinnati: FAQs

When is Inter Miami vs FC Cincinnati?

Inter Miami vs FC Cincinnati (MLS) is on Thursday 29 October 2026, kick-off 00:30 (GMT+0100), at Nu Stadium, Miami.

What is the best pick for Inter Miami vs FC Cincinnati?

Our main tip is over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.12, which we rate at a 88% chance. Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals, and four of the last five meetings did too.

Who will win Inter Miami vs FC Cincinnati?

We give Inter Miami a 45% chance of winning, the draw 25% and FC Cincinnati 30%. Inter Miami are slight favourites.

How many goals were in the last meeting?

Eight: Miami won 5-3 in Cincinnati in May 2026.

What time is kick-off?

00:30 WAT on Thursday, which is Wednesday evening in Miami.

What is your best pick for Thursday 29 October?

Our Banker of the Day is New York City FC vs Atlanta United: over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.20.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.