Europa League · Thursday 22 October 2026 · 17:45

Union Saint-Gilloise vs Hapoel Beer Sheva Prediction, Tips and Odds – 22 October 2026

Union Saint-GilloiseHome
17:45Thu 22 Oct
Hapoel Be'er ShevaAway
Our tipUnion Saint-Gilloise or draw (1X)
Odds1.07
Our chance90%
Why we picked it

Union are unbeaten in ten games and have not lost at home this season.

Odds of 1.07 give about a 93% chance. We rate it a little lower at 90%, so treat this one with care.

Match result chances

Union Saint-Gilloise win 72%Draw 18%Hapoel Be'er Sheva win 10%

All markets for this match

Double chance Main tipUnion Saint-Gilloise or draw (1X)90%1.111.07
Over/Under 1.5 goalsOver 1.584%1.191.14

Eleven of Union's last twelve games and ten of Beer Sheva's last twelve had two or more goals.

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

Union Saint-GilloiseWWDDWWon 3-0 in the Belgian Cup at the weekend
Hapoel Beer ShevaDWWLWBeat Hapoel Jerusalem 2-1 at the weekend

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Team news

Union Saint-Gilloise

Sykes, Mac Allister, Rodríguez, Kričfaluši, Hurtevent and Schoofs are reported out.

Hapoel Beer Sheva

Nachmias and Biton are reported out.

Form guide

Union Saint-Gilloise are unbeaten in ten games since a Champions League qualifying defeat at Bodø/Glimt in August. They have not lost in the Belgian league this season, with wins including 3-0 against Anderlecht and 5-0 against Lommel. In the Europa League they won 3-0 at Viktoria Plzeň and drew 1-1 with Real Sociedad last week, so they have four points. They warmed up with a 3-0 cup win at the weekend.

Hapoel Beer Sheva are in good domestic form, with four straight league wins, the latest 2-1 against Hapoel Jerusalem at the weekend. Europe has been harder. They drew 0-0 with Dinamo Zagreb and lost 2-1 at AZ Alkmaar last week, so they have one point. Their heaviest league defeat was 4-1 at home to Maccabi Tel Aviv.

Head-to-head

We found no previous meeting between the two clubs.

Team news

Union have several players out, including Sykes, Mac Allister and forward Rodríguez. Beer Sheva are without Nachmias and forward Biton.

Our prediction and why

We take Union or draw (1X). Union have not lost in ten games and have not been beaten at home this season. Beer Sheva are winless in the Europa League and lost on their only trip so far.

Other bets to consider

Over 1.5 goals is our second pick. Eleven of Union's last twelve games had at least two goals, the exception being a 0-0 with Zulte Waregem, and ten of Beer Sheva's last twelve did too.

Union Saint-Gilloise vs Hapoel Be'er Sheva: FAQs

When is Union Saint-Gilloise vs Hapoel Be'er Sheva?

Union Saint-Gilloise vs Hapoel Be'er Sheva (Europa League) is on Thursday 22 October 2026, kick-off 17:45 (GMT+0100).

What is the best pick for Union Saint-Gilloise vs Hapoel Be'er Sheva?

Our main tip is Union Saint-Gilloise or draw (1X) at odds of 1.07, which we rate at a 90% chance. Union are unbeaten in ten games and have not lost at home this season.

Who will win Union Saint-Gilloise vs Hapoel Be'er Sheva?

We give Union Saint-Gilloise a 72% chance of winning, the draw 18% and Hapoel Be'er Sheva 10%. Union Saint-Gilloise are clear favourites.

What other tips do you have for Union Saint-Gilloise vs Hapoel Be'er Sheva?

We also like: Over 1.5 goals (84%).

Have Union and Beer Sheva met before?

We found no previous meeting between the clubs.

When did Union last lose?

In August, 3-2 at Bodø/Glimt in Champions League qualifying. They are unbeaten in ten games since.

What is your best pick for Thursday 22 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Lincoln Red Imps vs Twente: Twente or draw (X2) at odds of 1.04.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.