Conference League · Thursday 22 October 2026 · 17:45

Inter Club d’Escaldes vs Universitatea Craiova Prediction, Tips and Odds – 22 October 2026

Inter Club d'EscaldesHome
17:45Thu 22 Oct
Universitatea CraiovaAway
CompetitionConference LeagueVenueEstadi de la FAF, Andorra
Our tipUniversitatea Craiova or draw (X2)
Odds1.16
Our chance83%
Why we picked it

Craiova are unbeaten in five games and have conceded once in that run, including a 1-1 draw with Getafe.

Odds of 1.16 give about a 86% chance. We rate it a little lower at 83%, so treat this one with care.

Match result chances

Inter Club d'Escaldes win 18%Draw 24%Universitatea Craiova win 58%

All markets for this match

Double chance Main tipUniversitatea Craiova or draw (X2)83%1.201.16

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

Inter Club d'EscaldesWWWLWWon 4-2 against Atlètic Escaldes at the weekend
Universitatea CraiovaWWWDWBeat Farul Constanța 2-0 at the weekend

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Team news

Inter Club d'Escaldes

No absences reported.

Universitatea Craiova

No absences reported. Craiova have a league game soon after, so some rotation is possible.

Form guide

Universitatea Craiova are unbeaten in five games, winning four and drawing one, and have conceded only once in that run. They beat FCSB 5-0 last month, drew 1-1 with Getafe on Conference League matchday one, and beat Farul Constanța 2-0 at the weekend.

Inter Club d'Escaldes have been dominant in Andorra, with recent league wins of 3-0, 3-0, 4-0 and 4-2. Their first Conference League game ended in a 2-0 defeat at Mjällby, and the step up in quality was clear.

Head-to-head

We found no previous meeting between the two clubs.

Team news

Neither side has reported absences. Craiova have a league game shortly after this one, so they may rotate.

Our prediction and why

We take Craiova or draw (X2). Craiova are in strong form, have a tight defence and held Getafe in their opening game. Escaldes are strong domestically, but they were beaten comfortably in Sweden. Possible rotation is the reason we choose double chance rather than an away win.

Inter Club d'Escaldes vs Universitatea Craiova: FAQs

When is Inter Club d'Escaldes vs Universitatea Craiova?

Inter Club d'Escaldes vs Universitatea Craiova (Conference League) is on Thursday 22 October 2026, kick-off 17:45 (GMT+0100), at Estadi de la FAF, Andorra.

What is the best pick for Inter Club d'Escaldes vs Universitatea Craiova?

Our main tip is Universitatea Craiova or draw (X2) at odds of 1.16, which we rate at a 83% chance. Craiova are unbeaten in five games and have conceded once in that run, including a 1-1 draw with Getafe.

Who will win Inter Club d'Escaldes vs Universitatea Craiova?

We give Inter Club d'Escaldes a 18% chance of winning, the draw 24% and Universitatea Craiova 58%. Universitatea Craiova are clear favourites.

Have the two clubs met before?

We found no previous meeting between them.

How did Craiova start in the Conference League?

With a 1-1 home draw against Getafe.

What is your best pick for Thursday 22 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Lincoln Red Imps vs Twente: Twente or draw (X2) at odds of 1.04.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.