Conference League · Thursday 22 October 2026 · 20:00

Lincoln Red Imps vs Twente Prediction, Tips and Odds – 22 October 2026

Lincoln Red ImpsHome
20:00Thu 22 Oct
TwenteAway
Our tipTwente or draw (X2)
Odds1.04
Our chance93%
Why we picked it

Twente are an established Eredivisie side who beat PSV this season, while Lincoln Red Imps play in Gibraltar's league.

Odds of 1.04 give about a 96% chance. We rate it a little lower at 93%, so treat this one with care.

Match result chances

Lincoln Red Imps win 5%Draw 12%Twente win 83%

All markets for this match

Double chance Main tipTwente or draw (X2)93%1.081.04
Over/Under 1.5 goalsOver 1.582%1.221.11

Eight of Twente's eleven competitive games and ten of Lincoln's last twelve had two or more goals.

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

Lincoln Red ImpsWDWLWWon 2-1 at Lynx at the weekend
TwenteWWDWLLost 2-1 at home to Utrecht at the weekend

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Team news

Lincoln Red Imps

No absences reported.

Twente

Lemkin (muscle) is out, and Bruns and Unnerstall are unavailable.

Form guide

Twente have 17 points from nine Eredivisie games. Their wins this season include 3-2 against PSV and 4-1 at Qarabağ in qualifying. They beat Thun 1-0 on Conference League matchday one but lost 2-1 at home to Utrecht at the weekend.

Lincoln Red Imps have won four of their last five league games in Gibraltar, including 2-1 at Lynx at the weekend. In Europe they have found the going tougher: they lost 2-1 at Brann on matchday one, and in qualifying they lost to Omonia and Larne before beating Larne 3-0 in the return game.

Head-to-head

We found no previous meeting between the two clubs.

Team news

Twente are without defender Lemkin. Lincoln Red Imps report no absences.

Our prediction and why

Twente or draw (X2) is our banker of the day. The gap in quality between an Eredivisie side and a Gibraltar club is large, and Twente have already won away in Europe this season, 4-1 at Qarabağ.

Other bets to consider

Over 1.5 goals is our second pick. Eight of Twente's eleven competitive games and ten of Lincoln's last twelve had at least two goals.

Lincoln Red Imps vs Twente: FAQs

When is Lincoln Red Imps vs Twente?

Lincoln Red Imps vs Twente (Conference League) is on Thursday 22 October 2026, kick-off 20:00 (GMT+0100).

What is the best pick for Lincoln Red Imps vs Twente?

Our main tip is Twente or draw (X2) at odds of 1.04, which we rate at a 93% chance. Twente are an established Eredivisie side who beat PSV this season, while Lincoln Red Imps play in Gibraltar's league.

Who will win Lincoln Red Imps vs Twente?

We give Lincoln Red Imps a 5% chance of winning, the draw 12% and Twente 83%. Twente are clear favourites.

What other tips do you have for Lincoln Red Imps vs Twente?

We also like: Over 1.5 goals (82%).

Have Lincoln Red Imps and Twente met before?

We found no previous meeting between the clubs.

How did the teams start in the Conference League?

Twente beat Thun 1-0 at home; Lincoln Red Imps lost 2-1 at Brann.

Is Lincoln Red Imps vs Twente your Banker of the Day?

Yes. Twente or draw (X2) is our Banker of the Day for Thursday 22 October.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.