Conference League · Thursday 22 October 2026 · 17:45

Jablonec vs Brighton Prediction, Tips and Odds – 22 October 2026

JablonecHome
17:45Thu 22 Oct
BrightonAway
CompetitionConference LeagueVenueStadion Střelnice, Jablonec nad Nisou
Our tipBrighton or draw (X2)
Odds1.06
Our chance90%
Why we picked it

Brighton have won six in a row, scoring 22 and conceding 2, including a 5-0 win over Crystal Palace at the weekend.

Odds of 1.06 give about a 94% chance. We rate it a little lower at 90%, so treat this one with care.

Match result chances

Jablonec win 9%Draw 17%Brighton win 74%

All markets for this match

Double chance Main tipBrighton or draw (X2)90%1.111.06
Over/Under 1.5 goalsOver 1.584%1.191.14

Ten of Brighton's eleven competitive games this season had two or more goals.

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

JablonecDWWLLLost 3-2 to Viktoria Plzeň at the weekend
BrightonWWWWWBeat Crystal Palace 5-0 at the weekend

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Team news

Jablonec

No absences reported.

Brighton

Mitoma, Minteh, Ferguson, Tzimas, Wieffer, Azeez and Yohanna are reported out. Osman and Struijk are doubts.

Form guide

Brighton are third in the Premier League with 16 points from seven games and are flying. They have won six in a row in all competitions, scoring 22 and conceding just 2, with wins including 5-0 at Coventry, 3-0 against Arsenal and 5-0 against Crystal Palace at the weekend. They opened their Conference League campaign with a 4-0 home win over Žalgiris Kaunas.

Jablonec have had a mixed season. They beat Rangers 1-0 at home in qualifying and won 1-0 at Brno earlier this month, but they lost 3-2 at Freiburg on Conference League matchday one and 3-2 at home to Viktoria Plzeň at the weekend. They have won three, drawn one and lost two of their last six home games.

Head-to-head

We found no previous meeting between the two clubs.

Team news

Brighton have a long injury list in attack, with Mitoma, Minteh, Ferguson and Tzimas all reported out, and some rotation is likely. Even so, their squad is far stronger than Jablonec's. Jablonec report no absences.

Our prediction and why

We take Brighton or draw (X2). Brighton have won six in a row and are much the stronger side. Jablonec's decent home record and the likelihood of rotation are why we cover the draw instead of backing an away win.

Other bets to consider

Over 1.5 goals is our second pick. Ten of Brighton's eleven competitive games this season had at least two goals, and both of Jablonec's last two games finished 3-2.

Jablonec vs Brighton: FAQs

When is Jablonec vs Brighton?

Jablonec vs Brighton (Conference League) is on Thursday 22 October 2026, kick-off 17:45 (GMT+0100), at Stadion Střelnice, Jablonec nad Nisou.

What is the best pick for Jablonec vs Brighton?

Our main tip is Brighton or draw (X2) at odds of 1.06, which we rate at a 90% chance. Brighton have won six in a row, scoring 22 and conceding 2, including a 5-0 win over Crystal Palace at the weekend.

Who will win Jablonec vs Brighton?

We give Jablonec a 9% chance of winning, the draw 17% and Brighton 74%. Brighton are clear favourites.

What other tips do you have for Jablonec vs Brighton?

We also like: Over 1.5 goals (84%).

Have Jablonec and Brighton met before?

We found no previous meeting between the clubs.

How is Brighton's form?

They have won six in a row, scoring 22 goals and conceding 2, including 3-0 against Arsenal and 5-0 against Crystal Palace.

What is your best pick for Thursday 22 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Lincoln Red Imps vs Twente: Twente or draw (X2) at odds of 1.04.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.