Serie A · Tuesday 27 October 2026 · 20:45

Torino vs Como Prediction, Tips and Odds – 27 October 2026

TorinoHome
20:45Tue 27 Oct
ComoAway
CompetitionSerie AVenueStadio Olimpico Grande Torino, Turin
Our tipOver 1.5
Odds1.30
Our chance52%
Why we picked it

Como won 6-0 and 5-1 in the last two meetings, and Torino scored in four of their last five.

Odds of 1.30 give about a 77% chance. We rate it a little lower at 52%, so treat this one with care.

Match result chances

Torino win 30%Draw 25%Como win 45%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 1.5 goals Main tipOver 1.552%1.921.30

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

TorinoLDWWWBeat Monza 3-2 last time out
ComoWLDWWBeat Sassuolo 2-0 last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Torino 1 · Draw 0 · Como 3
Serie A Jan 2026Como 6–0 Torino
Serie A Nov 2025Torino 1–5 Como
Serie A Apr 2025Como 1–0 Torino
Serie A Oct 2024Torino 1–0 Como

Team news

Torino

Pellegri, Israel, Fortini, İlkhan and Rodríguez are reported out.

Como

Kean, Chalobah, Diao, Liberali and J. Rodríguez are reported out, and several others are listed off the roster.

Form guide

Torino have won three in a row: 2-1 against Udinese, 3-0 at Parma and 3-2 against Monza. Before that they lost 2-0 at home to Roma and drew 1-1 at Bologna.

Como beat Parma 2-1, lost 2-0 at Frosinone, drew 0-0 with Roma, won 3-1 at Fiorentina and beat Sassuolo 2-0. They also beat Manchester United 4-1 in the Champions League last week.

Head-to-head

Como won the last two meetings 6-0 and 5-1. The two before that were both 1-0.

Team news

Como have a long absence list, including Kean and Chalobah. Torino are missing five players.

Our prediction and why

We take Over 2.5 goals. Como have scored five and six in their last two meetings with Torino, and Torino have scored in four of their last five, which fits our rule. This is the weakest pick on the card: only five of the two teams' last ten league games had three or more goals, and Como are missing Kean.

Torino vs Como: FAQs

When is Torino vs Como?

Torino vs Como (Serie A) is on Tuesday 27 October 2026, kick-off 20:45 (GMT+0100), at Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino, Turin.

What is the best pick for Torino vs Como?

Our main tip is over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.30, which we rate at a 52% chance. Como won 6-0 and 5-1 in the last two meetings, and Torino scored in four of their last five.

Who will win Torino vs Como?

We give Torino a 30% chance of winning, the draw 25% and Como 45%. Como are slight favourites.

What happened in the last two meetings?

Como won 6-0 at home in January 2026 and 5-1 in Turin in November 2025.

How is Torino's form?

They have won their last three league games.

What is your best pick for Tuesday 27 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Sassuolo vs Lazio: over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.25.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.