HNL · Tuesday 27 October 2026 · 18:00

Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka Prediction, Tips and Odds – 27 October 2026

Dinamo ZagrebHome
18:00Tue 27 Oct
RijekaAway
CompetitionHNLVenueStadion Maksimir, Zagreb
Our tipOver 2.5
Odds Value1.65
Our chance80%
Why we picked it

Dinamo scored three or more in two of their last five, Rijeka scored in all five, and eight of the two teams' last ten games had three or more goals.

Odds of 1.65 give about a 61% chance. We rate it 80%, so the odds look generous.

Match result chances

Dinamo Zagreb win 50%Draw 25%Rijeka win 25%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 2.5 goals Main tipOver 2.580%1.251.65 Value

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

Dinamo ZagrebWLWLWWon 5-1 at Slaven Belupo last time out
RijekaWDWLWWon 2-1 at Rudeš last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Team news

Dinamo Zagreb

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Rijeka

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Form guide

Dinamo's last five league games: 1-0 against Gorica, a 4-2 defeat at Osijek, 3-2 against Lokomotiva, a 2-1 defeat at Hajduk Split and 5-1 at Slaven Belupo. Four of those five had three or more goals.

Rijeka beat Osijek 4-1, drew 1-1 at Lokomotiva, beat Hajduk 3-0, lost 4-1 at Slaven Belupo and won 2-1 at Rudeš. Four of their five also had three or more goals.

Head-to-head

Dinamo lead the overall record with 17 wins from 32 meetings, against six for Rijeka and nine draws.

Our prediction and why

We take Over 2.5 goals. Dinamo have scored three or more twice in their last five, including five at Slaven Belupo, and Rijeka have scored in every one of their last five, so Rijeka can add to Dinamo's goals. Eight of the two teams' last ten league games went over 2.5.

Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka: FAQs

When is Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka?

Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka (HNL) is on Tuesday 27 October 2026, kick-off 18:00 (GMT+0100), at Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb.

What is the best pick for Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka?

Our main tip is over 2.5 goals at odds of 1.65, which we rate at a 80% chance. Dinamo scored three or more in two of their last five, Rijeka scored in all five, and eight of the two teams' last ten games had three or more goals.

Who will win Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka?

We give Dinamo Zagreb a 50% chance of winning, the draw 25% and Rijeka 25%. Dinamo Zagreb are clear favourites.

What is the overall head-to-head record?

Dinamo have won 17 of the 32 meetings on record, with nine draws and six Rijeka wins.

Do both teams score often?

Rijeka have scored in all of their last five league games, and Dinamo in all of theirs.

What is your best pick for Tuesday 27 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Sassuolo vs Lazio: over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.25.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.