Austrian Cup · Thursday 29 October 2026 · 18:00

Austria Lustenau vs Sturm Graz Prediction, Tips and Odds – 29 October 2026

Austria LustenauHome
18:00Thu 29 Oct
Sturm GrazAway
CompetitionAustrian CupVenueReichshofstadion, Lustenau
Our tipOver 1.5
Odds Value1.20
Our chance86%
Why we picked it

Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals.

Odds of 1.20 give about a 83% chance. We rate it 86%, so the odds look generous.

Match result chances

Austria Lustenau win 20%Draw 22%Sturm Graz win 58%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 1.5 goals Main tipOver 1.586%1.161.20 Value

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

Austria LustenauLWLLLLost 5-1 at Rapid last time out
Sturm GrazWLWWDDrew 2-2 with Ried last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Austria Lustenau 0 · Draw 1 · Sturm Graz 0
Austrian Bundesliga Aug 2026Sturm Graz 1–1 Austria Lustenau

Team news

Austria Lustenau

No absentees were reported.

Sturm Graz

Jatta, Grgić, Weiper, Mamageishvili, Soglo, Rózga and Kiteishvili are reported out.

Form guide

Lustenau lost 2-1 at Austria Wien, beat Altach 2-0, then lost 4-3 at Hartberg, 4-0 at home to LASK and 5-1 at Rapid.

Sturm beat LASK 2-1, lost 3-0 at Salzburg, won 2-0 at Austria Wien, beat Grazer AK 6-1 and drew 2-2 with Ried on Sunday.

Head-to-head

The league meeting in Graz in August ended 1-1.

Team news

Sturm have a long absence list, including Kiteishvili and Jatta. Lustenau have no reported absentees.

Our prediction and why

We take Over 1.5 goals. Every one of both teams' last five games had two or more goals, which passes our rule. Lustenau's defence has conceded 13 in three games. Sturm's absentees are why we rate it 86% and not higher.

Austria Lustenau vs Sturm Graz: FAQs

When is Austria Lustenau vs Sturm Graz?

Austria Lustenau vs Sturm Graz (Austrian Cup) is on Thursday 29 October 2026, kick-off 18:00 (GMT+0100), at Reichshofstadion, Lustenau.

What is the best pick for Austria Lustenau vs Sturm Graz?

Our main tip is over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.20, which we rate at a 86% chance. Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals.

Who will win Austria Lustenau vs Sturm Graz?

We give Austria Lustenau a 20% chance of winning, the draw 22% and Sturm Graz 58%. Sturm Graz are clear favourites.

When did these sides last meet?

In August, when they drew 1-1 in Graz.

How is Lustenau's defence?

They conceded 4, 4 and 5 in their last three league games.

What is your best pick for Thursday 29 October?

Our Banker of the Day is New York City FC vs Atlanta United: over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.20.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.