Polish Cup · Thursday 29 October 2026 · 19:00

Arka Gdynia vs Stal Rzeszów Prediction, Tips and Odds – 29 October 2026

Arka GdyniaHome
19:00Thu 29 Oct
Stal RzeszówAway
CompetitionPolish CupVenueStadion Miejski, Gdynia
Our tipOver 2.5
Odds Value1.65
Our chance80%
Why we picked it

Stal Rzeszów scored three or more twice in their last five, Arka scored in four of theirs, and nine of the two teams' last ten games had three or more goals.

Odds of 1.65 give about a 61% chance. We rate it 80%, so the odds look generous.

Match result chances

Arka Gdynia win 40%Draw 25%Stal Rzeszów win 35%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 2.5 goals Main tipOver 2.580%1.251.65 Value

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

Arka GdyniaLLLLWBeat Termalica 3-1 last time out
Stal RzeszówWWLWLLost 2-1 at Podbeskidzie last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Team news

Arka Gdynia

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Stal Rzeszów

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Form guide

Arka lost 3-0 at Warta, 2-1 at Pogoń Siedlce, 2-1 at home to Polonia Warszawa and 2-1 at Lechia, then beat Termalica 3-1 on Saturday.

Stal Rzeszów won 1-0 at Odra Opole and 3-2 at Legnica, lost 2-1 at home to Lechia, won 4-3 at Pogoń Siedlce and lost 2-1 at Podbeskidzie.

Our prediction and why

We take Over 2.5 goals. Stal Rzeszów scored three or more twice in their last five, and Arka scored in four of theirs, which fits our rule. All five of Arka's recent games and four of Stal's went over 2.5.

Arka Gdynia vs Stal Rzeszów: FAQs

When is Arka Gdynia vs Stal Rzeszów?

Arka Gdynia vs Stal Rzeszów (Polish Cup) is on Thursday 29 October 2026, kick-off 19:00 (GMT+0100), at Stadion Miejski, Gdynia.

What is the best pick for Arka Gdynia vs Stal Rzeszów?

Our main tip is over 2.5 goals at odds of 1.65, which we rate at a 80% chance. Stal Rzeszów scored three or more twice in their last five, Arka scored in four of theirs, and nine of the two teams' last ten games had three or more goals.

Who will win Arka Gdynia vs Stal Rzeszów?

We give Arka Gdynia a 40% chance of winning, the draw 25% and Stal Rzeszów 35%. There is no clear favourite.

How many goals are in Arka's games?

Every one of their last five league games had three or more goals.

How is Stal Rzeszów's scoring?

They scored four at Pogoń Siedlce and three at Legnica in their last five.

What is your best pick for Thursday 29 October?

Our Banker of the Day is New York City FC vs Atlanta United: over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.20.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.