Serie A · Thursday 29 October 2026 · 18:30

Frosinone vs Lecce Prediction, Tips and Odds – 29 October 2026

FrosinoneHome
18:30Thu 29 Oct
LecceAway
CompetitionSerie AVenuePSC Arena, Frosinone
Our tipOver 1.5
Odds Value1.30
Our chance84%
Why we picked it

Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals.

Odds of 1.30 give about a 77% chance. We rate it 84%, so the odds look generous.

Match result chances

Frosinone win 42%Draw 28%Lecce win 30%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 1.5 goals Main tipOver 1.584%1.191.30 Value

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

FrosinoneDWLWDDrew 4-4 at Atalanta last time out
LecceWLLWLLost 2-0 at home to Juventus last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Frosinone 0 · Draw 2 · Lecce 3
Serie A Mar 2024Frosinone 1–1 Lecce
Serie A Dec 2023Lecce 2–1 Frosinone
Serie B Apr 2022Lecce 1–0 Frosinone
Serie B Nov 2021Frosinone 0–0 Lecce
Serie B Mar 2021Frosinone 0–3 Lecce

Team news

Frosinone

Grillitsch is out with a thigh injury.

Lecce

Gaspar is suspended, Ilić, Pierotti, Berisha and Coulibaly are out, and Gabriel is a doubt.

Form guide

Frosinone drew 1-1 at Genoa, beat Como 2-0, lost 3-0 at Napoli, beat Sassuolo 4-2 and drew 4-4 at Atalanta.

Lecce beat Monza 3-2, lost 3-0 at Milan and 2-1 at home to Bologna, won 3-0 at Udinese and lost 2-0 at home to Juventus.

Head-to-head

The last two Serie A meetings were 1-1 and 2-1 to Lecce. In Serie B the sides drew 0-0, Lecce won 1-0 and Lecce won 3-0 at Frosinone.

Team news

Lecce are without the suspended Gaspar and four injured players, including Pierotti. Frosinone are missing Grillitsch.

Our prediction and why

We take Over 1.5 goals. Every one of both teams' last five games had two or more goals, which passes our rule. The low-scoring meetings in Serie B are why we rate it 84%.

Frosinone vs Lecce: FAQs

When is Frosinone vs Lecce?

Frosinone vs Lecce (Serie A) is on Thursday 29 October 2026, kick-off 18:30 (GMT+0100), at PSC Arena, Frosinone.

What is the best pick for Frosinone vs Lecce?

Our main tip is over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.30, which we rate at a 84% chance. Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals.

Who will win Frosinone vs Lecce?

We give Frosinone a 42% chance of winning, the draw 28% and Lecce 30%. Frosinone are slight favourites.

How did Frosinone do on Sunday?

They drew 4-4 at Atalanta.

How many goals have the meetings had?

Three of the last five had two or more, but there was also a 0-0 and a 1-0.

What is your best pick for Thursday 29 October?

Our Banker of the Day is New York City FC vs Atlanta United: over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.20.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.