Serie B · Wednesday 28 October 2026 · 19:00

Pisa vs Palermo Prediction, Tips and Odds – 28 October 2026

PisaHome
19:00Wed 28 Oct
PalermoAway
CompetitionSerie BVenueArena Garibaldi, Pisa
Our tipOver 1.5
Odds Value1.30
Our chance92%
Why we picked it

Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals, and so did each of the last five meetings.

Odds of 1.30 give about a 77% chance. We rate it 92%, so the odds look generous.

Match result chances

Pisa win 36%Draw 30%Palermo win 34%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 1.5 goals Main tipOver 1.592%1.091.30 Value

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

PisaLDWWDDrew 1-1 at Verona last time out
PalermoDWWWWBeat Carrarese 2-1 last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Pisa 3 · Draw 1 · Palermo 1
Serie B Jan 2025Palermo 1–2 Pisa
Serie B Aug 2024Pisa 2–0 Palermo
Serie B Apr 2024Pisa 4–3 Palermo
Serie B Dec 2023Palermo 3–2 Pisa
Serie B Mar 2023Pisa 1–1 Palermo

Team news

Pisa

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Palermo

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Form guide

Palermo drew 1-1 at Avellino and then won four in a row: 2-1 against Padova, 4-2 at Empoli, 2-0 at Mantova and 2-1 against Carrarese.

Pisa lost 4-1 at home to Entella, drew 2-2 at Mantova, won 3-0 at Vicenza, beat Cremonese 3-1 and drew 1-1 at Verona. They scored in all five.

Head-to-head

The last five meetings ended 2-1 to Pisa, 2-0 to Pisa, 4-3 to Pisa, 3-2 to Palermo and 1-1. All five had two or more goals.

Our prediction and why

We take Over 1.5 goals. Every one of both teams' last five games had two or more goals, and so did each of the last five meetings. Both sides have scored in every one of their last five.

Pisa vs Palermo: FAQs

When is Pisa vs Palermo?

Pisa vs Palermo (Serie B) is on Wednesday 28 October 2026, kick-off 19:00 (GMT+0100), at Arena Garibaldi, Pisa.

What is the best pick for Pisa vs Palermo?

Our main tip is over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.30, which we rate at a 92% chance. Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals, and so did each of the last five meetings.

Who will win Pisa vs Palermo?

We give Pisa a 36% chance of winning, the draw 30% and Palermo 34%. There is no clear favourite.

How is Palermo's form?

They have won four Serie B games in a row, scoring 10 goals.

How many goals have the recent meetings had?

Every one of the last five had two or more, including 4-3 and 3-2.

What is your best pick for Wednesday 28 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Bayern Munich vs Magdeburg: over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.08.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.