Norwegian Cup · Wednesday 28 October 2026 · 18:00

Kristiansund vs Aalesund Prediction, Tips and Odds – 28 October 2026

KristiansundHome
18:00Wed 28 Oct
AalesundAway
CompetitionNorwegian CupVenueKristiansund Stadion, Kristiansund
Our tipOver 1.5
Odds Value1.18
Our chance90%
Why we picked it

Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals, and Aalesund won 4-1 at Kristiansund this month.

Odds of 1.18 give about a 85% chance. We rate it 90%, so the odds look generous.

Match result chances

Kristiansund win 30%Draw 24%Aalesund win 46%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 1.5 goals Main tipOver 1.590%1.111.18 Value
Both teams to scoreBTTS – Yes82%1.221.45 Value

Neither team has kept a clean sheet in its last five league games, and both scored when they met this month.

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

KristiansundLLLLDDrew 2-2 with KFUM Oslo last time out
AalesundLWLWLLost 2-1 at Sarpsborg last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Kristiansund 0 · Draw 0 · Aalesund 1
Eliteserien Oct 2026Kristiansund 1–4 Aalesund

Team news

Kristiansund

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Aalesund

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Form guide

Kristiansund have lost four of their last five league games: 8-1 at Viking, 3-1 at home to Rosenborg, 3-1 at Bodø/Glimt and 4-1 at home to Aalesund, before a 2-2 draw with KFUM Oslo. They scored in all five and conceded in all five.

Aalesund lost 2-1 at KFUM Oslo, won 2-1 at Molde, lost 4-2 at home to Sarpsborg, won 4-1 at Kristiansund and lost 2-1 at Sarpsborg. They also scored and conceded in all five.

Head-to-head

Aalesund won 4-1 at Kristiansund on 17 October, after the score was 1-1 at half-time.

Our prediction and why

We take Over 1.5 goals. Every one of both teams' last five games had two or more goals, and the meeting this month had five.

We also take both teams to score. Neither side has kept a clean sheet in its last five, and both scored when they met this month.

Kristiansund vs Aalesund: FAQs

When is Kristiansund vs Aalesund?

Kristiansund vs Aalesund (Norwegian Cup) is on Wednesday 28 October 2026, kick-off 18:00 (GMT+0100), at Kristiansund Stadion, Kristiansund.

What is the best pick for Kristiansund vs Aalesund?

Our main tip is over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.18, which we rate at a 90% chance. Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals, and Aalesund won 4-1 at Kristiansund this month.

Who will win Kristiansund vs Aalesund?

We give Kristiansund a 30% chance of winning, the draw 24% and Aalesund 46%. Aalesund are slight favourites.

What other tips do you have for Kristiansund vs Aalesund?

We also like: Both teams to score (82%).

When did these sides last meet?

On 17 October 2026, when Aalesund won 4-1 at Kristiansund.

Do both teams score often?

Both teams scored in every one of the two sides' last five league games.

What is your best pick for Wednesday 28 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Bayern Munich vs Magdeburg: over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.08.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.