Austrian Cup · Tuesday 27 October 2026 · 18:00

Austria Wien vs Hartberg Prediction, Tips and Odds – 27 October 2026

Austria WienHome
18:00Tue 27 Oct
HartbergAway
CompetitionAustrian CupVenueGenerali Arena, Vienna
Our tipOver 2.5
Odds Value1.60
Our chance80%
Why we picked it

Hartberg scored four and three in their last five, Austria Wien scored in four of five, and eight of the two teams' last ten games had three or more goals.

Odds of 1.60 give about a 63% chance. We rate it 80%, so the odds look generous.

Match result chances

Austria Wien win 38%Draw 25%Hartberg win 37%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 2.5 goals Main tipOver 2.580%1.251.60 Value

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

Austria WienWDLLLLost 2-1 at Altach last time out
HartbergDDWLWBeat Wolfsberger AC 1-0 last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Team news

Austria Wien

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Hartberg

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Form guide

Austria Wien have lost three league games in a row: 2-0 at home to Sturm Graz, 3-2 at Ried and 2-1 at Altach. Before that they beat Austria Lustenau 2-1 and drew 2-2 at Grazer AK. They have conceded in all five.

Hartberg drew 2-2 at Tirol and 3-3 with LASK, beat Austria Lustenau 4-3, lost 3-1 at Rapid and beat Wolfsberger AC 1-0 last time out.

Our prediction and why

We take Over 2.5 goals. Hartberg have scored four and three in their last five games, and Austria Wien scored in four of their five, so both sides can contribute. Eight of the two teams' last ten league games had three or more goals.

Austria Wien vs Hartberg: FAQs

When is Austria Wien vs Hartberg?

Austria Wien vs Hartberg (Austrian Cup) is on Tuesday 27 October 2026, kick-off 18:00 (GMT+0100), at Generali Arena, Vienna.

What is the best pick for Austria Wien vs Hartberg?

Our main tip is over 2.5 goals at odds of 1.60, which we rate at a 80% chance. Hartberg scored four and three in their last five, Austria Wien scored in four of five, and eight of the two teams' last ten games had three or more goals.

Who will win Austria Wien vs Hartberg?

We give Austria Wien a 38% chance of winning, the draw 25% and Hartberg 37%. There is no clear favourite.

How have Austria Wien been playing?

They have lost their last three league games.

How many goals are in Hartberg's games?

Four of their last five league games had three or more, including 4-3 and 3-3.

What is your best pick for Tuesday 27 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Sassuolo vs Lazio: over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.25.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.