Romanian Superliga · Monday 19 October 2026 · 19:00

Voluntari vs FCSB Prediction, Tips and Odds – 19 October 2026

VoluntariHome
19:00Mon 19 Oct
FCSBAway
CompetitionRomanian SuperligaVenueStadionul Anghel Iordănescu, Voluntari
Our tipOver 1.5
Odds1.13
Our chance82%
Why we picked it

Nine of Voluntari's eleven league games had two or more goals, and Voluntari have conceded 25 in those eleven games.

Odds of 1.13 give about a 88% chance. We rate it a little lower at 82%, so treat this one with care.

Match result chances

Voluntari win 22%Draw 24%FCSB win 54%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 1.5 goals Main tipOver 1.582%1.221.13

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

VoluntariWWLLLThree defeats in a row
FCSBWLDLWWon 1-0 in Reghecampf's first game back

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Voluntari 0 · Draw 2 · FCSB 2
Superliga Feb 2024Voluntari 1–2 FCSB
Superliga Oct 2023FCSB 0–0 Voluntari
Superliga Feb 2023Voluntari 1–2 FCSB
Superliga Sep 2022FCSB 1–1 Voluntari

Team news

Voluntari

No absences reported. Coach Florin Pîrvu. Voluntari have conceded 25 goals in 11 league games.

FCSB

Laurențiu Reghecampf is back for a third spell and won his first game 1-0 against Oțelul. Boutoutaou, Drăguș and Batubinsika are available again; Bîrligea is out.

Form guide

Voluntari went into the weekend 15th with eight points from 11 games and have lost three in a row (3-2 at Corvinul, 2-0 to U Cluj and 2-1 at Rapid). They concede a lot: 25 goals in 11 games. Eight of their eleven league games had three or more goals.

FCSB went into the weekend only ninth with 15 points and have been inconsistent, including a 5-0 defeat at Craiova. Laurențiu Reghecampf has returned as coach and started with a 1-0 win over Oțelul. Away from home FCSB have been poor: one win, one draw and three defeats.

Head-to-head

FCSB are unbeaten in the last nine meetings with Voluntari, although two of the last four were draws.

Our prediction and why

FCSB's away form makes the result less certain than the odds suggest, so we take over 1.5 goals. Nine of Voluntari's eleven league games and eight of FCSB's eleven had at least two goals, and Voluntari concede more than two goals a game.

Other bets to consider

FCSB or draw (X2) is a fair option given their record against Voluntari, but we leave it as a lean because of FCSB's poor away results.

Voluntari vs FCSB: FAQs

When was Voluntari vs FCSB played?

Voluntari vs FCSB (Romanian Superliga) was on Monday 19 October 2026, kick-off 19:00 (GMT+0100), at Stadionul Anghel Iordănescu, Voluntari.

What is the best pick for Voluntari vs FCSB?

Our main tip is over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.13, which we rate at a 82% chance. Nine of Voluntari's eleven league games had two or more goals, and Voluntari have conceded 25 in those eleven games.

Who will win Voluntari vs FCSB?

We give Voluntari a 22% chance of winning, the draw 24% and FCSB 54%. FCSB are clear favourites.

What is FCSB's record against Voluntari?

FCSB are unbeaten in the last nine meetings.

What is your best pick for Monday 19 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Al-Hilal vs Al-Hazem: Al-Hilal to win at odds of 1.07.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.