Super Lig · Monday 19 October 2026 · 18:00

Trabzonspor vs Beşiktaş Prediction, Tips and Odds – 19 October 2026

TrabzonsporHome
18:00Mon 19 Oct
BeşiktaşAway
CompetitionSuper LigVenuePapara Park, Trabzon
Our tipOver 1.5
Odds1.17
Our chance83%
Why we picked it

Every one of the last five meetings had at least two goals, and both teams score freely: 16 league goals each.

Odds of 1.17 give about a 85% chance, in line with our 83% estimate.

Match result chances

Trabzonspor win 34%Draw 26%Beşiktaş win 40%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 1.5 goals Main tipOver 1.583%1.201.17

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

TrabzonsporWLWWWWon 4-2 at KuPS on Thursday
BeşiktaşWWLWWWon 3-2 at Hoffenheim in the Europa League

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Trabzonspor 1 · Draw 2 · Beşiktaş 2
Süper Lig May 2026Beşiktaş 1–2 Trabzonspor
Süper Lig Dec 2025Trabzonspor 3–3 Beşiktaş
Süper Lig Feb 2025Beşiktaş 2–1 Trabzonspor
Süper Lig Sep 2024Trabzonspor 1–1 Beşiktaş
Turkish Cup May 2024Beşiktaş 3–2 Trabzonspor

Team news

Trabzonspor

Kabasakal is suspended. Yokuşlu, Malinovskyi, Batagov and Umut Nayir are out, and Onuachu and Çevikkan are doubts. Coach Thomas Reis.

Beşiktaş

Rashica and Černý are out, and Kökçü is a doubt with a toe injury. Vlahović, their top scorer with 6, missed the Hoffenheim game with a stomach bug and is expected back. Coach Vincenzo Italiano.

Form guide

Trabzonspor went into the weekend fifth with 13 points and are in strong form: four wins in five games, including 4-0 against Galatasaray and 3-0 at Samsunspor. At home they have won all three league games, scoring 11 and conceding 1. They also won 4-2 in Finland in the Conference League on Thursday.

Beşiktaş went into the weekend fourth with 15 points. They have won four of their last five, including 3-2 at Hoffenheim in the Europa League. They are much better at home than away: one win and two defeats on the road in the league, scoring 4 and conceding 5.

Head-to-head

This is one of Turkey's big rivalries, and it rarely stays quiet. All of the last five meetings had at least two goals, and both teams scored in every one of them. Results have been split: one Trabzonspor win, two Beşiktaş wins and two draws, including a 3-3.

Team news

Both sides are missing players. Trabzonspor lose Kabasakal to suspension and have four players out. Beşiktaş have Rashica and Černý out and are likely to get Vlahović back.

Our prediction and why

The result is close to a coin toss, so we back goals with over 1.5 goals. Both teams have scored 16 league goals in seven games, six of Trabzonspor's seven games had two or more goals, and every recent meeting cleared this line.

Other bets to consider

Both teams to score has landed in all of the last five meetings and is a reasonable extra at bigger odds. We keep it out of the main tips because Trabzonspor have conceded only once at home.

Trabzonspor vs Beşiktaş: FAQs

When was Trabzonspor vs Beşiktaş played?

Trabzonspor vs Beşiktaş (Super Lig) was on Monday 19 October 2026, kick-off 18:00 (GMT+0100), at Papara Park, Trabzon.

What is the best pick for Trabzonspor vs Beşiktaş?

Our main tip is over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.17, which we rate at a 83% chance. Every one of the last five meetings had at least two goals, and both teams score freely: 16 league goals each.

Who will win Trabzonspor vs Beşiktaş?

We give Trabzonspor a 34% chance of winning, the draw 26% and Beşiktaş 40%. There is no clear favourite.

Is Trabzonspor's home record good?

Yes. They have won all three home league games, scoring 11 and conceding 1.

What is your best pick for Monday 19 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Al-Hilal vs Al-Hazem: Al-Hilal to win at odds of 1.07.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.