Ekstraklasa · Monday 19 October 2026 · 18:00

Wisła Płock vs Radomiak Radom Prediction, Tips and Odds – 19 October 2026

Wisła PłockHome
18:00Mon 19 Oct
Radomiak RadomAway
CompetitionEkstraklasaVenueOrlen Stadion, Płock
Our tipOver 1.5
Odds1.17
Our chance83%
Why we picked it

Eight of Wisła Płock's nine league games and eight of Radomiak's ten had two or more goals.

Odds of 1.17 give about a 85% chance, in line with our 83% estimate.

Match result chances

Wisła Płock win 50%Draw 25%Radomiak Radom win 25%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 1.5 goals Main tipOver 1.583%1.201.17
Double chanceWisła Płock or draw (1X)76%1.321.26

Radomiak have lost three in a row and have one point from four away games, scoring 2 and conceding 13.

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

Wisła PłockDWWWLLost 3-0 at Wieczysta last time out
Radomiak RadomWDLLLThree defeats in a row

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Wisła Płock 0 · Draw 2 · Radomiak Radom 2
Ekstraklasa Apr 2026Wisła Płock 0–1 Radomiak Radom
Ekstraklasa Oct 2025Radomiak Radom 1–1 Wisła Płock
Ekstraklasa Apr 2023Wisła Płock 1–1 Radomiak Radom
Ekstraklasa Sep 2022Radomiak Radom 2–0 Wisła Płock

Team news

Wisła Płock

No injuries reported. Coach Adam Majewski. They have a game in hand.

Radomiak Radom

John Carver took over this month and lost his first game 3-2 at home to Motor. Radomiak are in the relegation zone.

Form guide

Wisła Płock went into the weekend 12th with 11 points from nine games and a game in hand. Before their 3-0 defeat at Wieczysta last time out they had won three in a row, including 2-0 at Zagłębie and 3-1 against Cracovia. At home they have won one, drawn one and lost one.

Radomiak went into the weekend 16th, in the relegation zone, with eight points from ten games. They have lost three in a row (5-1 at Lech, 2-0 to Piast, 3-2 to Motor) and have conceded 23 goals in ten games. Away from home they have one point from four games, scoring 2 and conceding 13. New coach John Carver lost his first game.

Head-to-head

Radomiak have the better recent record in this fixture: they are unbeaten in the last four league meetings and won 1-0 in Płock in April. That is a warning against backing a straight home win.

Our prediction and why

Our main tip is over 1.5 goals. Eight of Wisła Płock's nine league games and eight of Radomiak's ten had at least two goals, and Radomiak concede more than two a game.

Other bets to consider

Wisła Płock or draw (1X) is our second pick. Radomiak's away record is awful and they are in a losing run under a new coach. We use double chance rather than a home win because of Radomiak's good recent record against Płock.

Wisła Płock vs Radomiak Radom: FAQs

When was Wisła Płock vs Radomiak Radom played?

Wisła Płock vs Radomiak Radom (Ekstraklasa) was on Monday 19 October 2026, kick-off 18:00 (GMT+0100), at Orlen Stadion, Płock.

What is the best pick for Wisła Płock vs Radomiak Radom?

Our main tip is over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.17, which we rate at a 83% chance. Eight of Wisła Płock's nine league games and eight of Radomiak's ten had two or more goals.

Who will win Wisła Płock vs Radomiak Radom?

We give Wisła Płock a 50% chance of winning, the draw 25% and Radomiak Radom 25%. Wisła Płock are clear favourites.

What other tips do you have for Wisła Płock vs Radomiak Radom?

We also like: Wisła Płock or draw (1X) (76%).

How bad is Radomiak's away form?

They have one draw and three defeats away from home, scoring 2 and conceding 13.

What is your best pick for Monday 19 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Al-Hilal vs Al-Hazem: Al-Hilal to win at odds of 1.07.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.