Ligue 1 · Sunday 25 October 2026 · 17:15

Toulouse vs Troyes Prediction, Tips and Odds – 25 October 2026

ToulouseHome
17:15Sun 25 Oct
TroyesAway
CompetitionLigue 1VenueStadium de Toulouse, Toulouse
Our tipToulouse or draw (1X)
Odds1.14
Our chance83%
Why we picked it

Troyes have lost their last five league games, and Toulouse are unbeaten in the eight league meetings we found since 2015.

Odds of 1.14 give about a 88% chance. We rate it a little lower at 83%, so treat this one with care.

Match result chances

Toulouse win 59%Draw 24%Troyes win 17%

All markets for this match

Double chance Main tipToulouse or draw (1X)83%1.201.14

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

ToulouseLDWDWWon 3-0 at Le Mans last time out
TroyesLLLLLLost 3-1 at home to Lens last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Team news

Toulouse

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Troyes

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Form guide

Toulouse are 11th with nine points and unbeaten in four: 2-2 at Lorient, 3-2 against Le Havre, 2-2 at Monaco and 3-0 at Le Mans last time out.

Troyes are 17th with four points and have lost five league games in a row: 6-2 at home to Strasbourg, 2-0 at Lille, 2-0 at Angers, 2-0 at home to Marseille and 3-1 at home to Lens. They scored three goals in those five games.

Head-to-head

Toulouse are unbeaten in the eight league meetings we found since 2015, with five wins and three draws.

Our prediction and why

We take Toulouse or draw (1X). Troyes have lost five in a row, and Toulouse have not lost in four. Toulouse have not won all of their last five, so our rules use double chance rather than the win.

Toulouse vs Troyes: FAQs

When is Toulouse vs Troyes?

Toulouse vs Troyes (Ligue 1) is on Sunday 25 October 2026, kick-off 17:15 (GMT+0100), at Stadium de Toulouse, Toulouse.

What is the best pick for Toulouse vs Troyes?

Our main tip is Toulouse or draw (1X) at odds of 1.14, which we rate at a 83% chance. Troyes have lost their last five league games, and Toulouse are unbeaten in the eight league meetings we found since 2015.

Who will win Toulouse vs Troyes?

We give Toulouse a 59% chance of winning, the draw 24% and Troyes 17%. Toulouse are clear favourites.

Where are the teams in Ligue 1?

Toulouse are 11th with nine points and Troyes 17th with four, after seven games.

How many goals have Troyes scored recently?

Three in their last five league games.

What is your best pick for Sunday 25 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Union SG vs Cercle Brugge: Union SG or draw (1X) at odds of 1.03.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.