Serie A · Sunday 25 October 2026 · 12:30

Inter vs Fiorentina Prediction, Tips and Odds – 25 October 2026

InterHome
12:30Sun 25 Oct
FiorentinaAway
CompetitionSerie AVenueSan Siro, Milan
Our tipInter or draw (1X)
Odds1.06
Our chance88%
Why we picked it

Inter top the table with six wins and a draw, and Fiorentina have won one of their last five and sit 18th.

Odds of 1.06 give about a 94% chance. We rate it a little lower at 88%, so treat this one with care.

Match result chances

Inter win 70%Draw 18%Fiorentina win 12%

All markets for this match

Double chance Main tipInter or draw (1X)88%1.141.06
Over/Under 2.5 goalsOver 2.567%1.491.44

Inter scored three or more in four of their last five league games, and Fiorentina scored in all five of theirs.

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

InterWWDWWWon 3-1 at Bologna, then beat Shakhtar 1-0 in the Champions League on Tuesday
FiorentinaLWDLLLost 3-1 at home to Como last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Inter 2 · Draw 1 · Fiorentina 1
Serie A Mar 2026Fiorentina 1–1 Inter
Serie A Oct 2025Inter 3–0 Fiorentina
Serie A Feb 2025Inter 2–1 Fiorentina
Serie A Feb 2025Fiorentina 3–0 Inter

Team news

Inter

Bastoni is suspended, and Pavard, Martínez, Henrique and Jones are among the players reported out.

Fiorentina

Sottil, Ranieri, Parisi, Atta and Mastantuono are reported out.

Form guide

Inter top Serie A with 19 points from seven games and are unbeaten. Their last five league games were wins over Napoli (3-2), Udinese (5-3) and Parma (3-0), a 2-2 draw at Roma and a 3-1 win at Bologna. They beat Shakhtar 1-0 in the Champions League on Tuesday.

Fiorentina are 18th with four points. Their only win in their last five was 4-2 at Venezia; they lost 2-1 at home to Torino, drew 1-1 with Napoli, lost 2-1 at Genoa and lost 3-1 at home to Como.

Head-to-head

Inter have won their last three home league meetings with Fiorentina, 4-0, 2-1 and 3-0. The most recent meeting, in Florence in March, ended 1-1.

Team news

Inter are without the suspended Bastoni, and Pavard, Martínez, Henrique and Jones are among those reported out. Fiorentina are missing Sottil, Ranieri, Parisi, Atta and Mastantuono.

Our prediction and why

We take Inter or draw (1X). Inter drew at Roma, so they have not won all of their last five and our rules use double chance. Fiorentina have one win in five and are near the bottom.

We also take Over 2.5 goals. Inter scored three or more in four of their last five league games, and Fiorentina scored in every one of theirs.

Inter vs Fiorentina: FAQs

When is Inter vs Fiorentina?

Inter vs Fiorentina (Serie A) is on Sunday 25 October 2026, kick-off 12:30 (GMT+0100), at San Siro, Milan.

What is the best pick for Inter vs Fiorentina?

Our main tip is Inter or draw (1X) at odds of 1.06, which we rate at a 88% chance. Inter top the table with six wins and a draw, and Fiorentina have won one of their last five and sit 18th.

Who will win Inter vs Fiorentina?

We give Inter a 70% chance of winning, the draw 18% and Fiorentina 12%. Inter are clear favourites.

What other tips do you have for Inter vs Fiorentina?

We also like: Over 2.5 goals (67%).

Where are the teams in Serie A?

Inter are top with 19 points and Fiorentina 18th with four, after seven games.

How have Inter done at home against Fiorentina?

They have won the last three home league meetings.

What is your best pick for Sunday 25 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Union SG vs Cercle Brugge: Union SG or draw (1X) at odds of 1.03.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.