J1 League · Sunday 25 October 2026 · 08:00

FC Tokyo vs Mito HollyHock Prediction, Tips and Odds – 25 October 2026

FC TokyoHome
08:00Sun 25 Oct
Mito HollyHockAway
CompetitionJ1 LeagueVenueAjinomoto Stadium, Tokyo
Our tipFC Tokyo or draw (1X)
Odds1.03
Our chance88%
Why we picked it

FC Tokyo have kept five straight league clean sheets, and Mito have lost their last five league games, scoring once.

Odds of 1.03 give about a 97% chance. We rate it a little lower at 88%, so treat this one with care.

Match result chances

FC Tokyo win 68%Draw 20%Mito HollyHock win 12%

All markets for this match

Double chance Main tipFC Tokyo or draw (1X)88%1.141.03

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

FC TokyoWWWWDDrew 0-0 with Kashiwa Reysol last time out in the league
Mito HollyHockLLLLLLost 2-0 at Fagiano Okayama last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

FC Tokyo 1 · Draw 1 · Mito HollyHock 1
J.League Cup Oct 2026Mito HollyHock 1–0 FC Tokyo
J1 League Apr 2026FC Tokyo 5–2 Mito HollyHock
J1 League Mar 2026Mito HollyHock 1–1 FC Tokyo

Team news

FC Tokyo

No absentees were listed in the pre-match reports we checked.

Mito HollyHock

Forward Watanabe Arata is out injured. Kato Chihiro has two league goals this season.

Form guide

FC Tokyo are second in J1 with 24 points from 11 games. Their last five league games ended 2-0 at Gamba Osaka, 1-0 against Nagoya, 3-0 against Urawa, 4-0 at Tokyo Verdy and 0-0 against Kashiwa, so they have not conceded in five league matches.

Mito are 16th with nine points. They have lost five league games in a row: 1-0 at home to Kawasaki, 2-0 at Yokohama F. Marinos, 2-1 at home to Shimizu, 1-0 at home to Urawa and 2-0 at Fagiano Okayama. They scored once in those five games.

Head-to-head

Mito beat Tokyo 1-0 in the J.League Cup on 14 October, and the official preview says Tokyo want revenge. Earlier in 2026, Tokyo won 5-2 at home in April after a 1-1 draw at Mito in March.

Team news

Mito are without forward Watanabe Arata through injury, which leaves them short of goals. Kato Chihiro has two league goals and two more in the cup. Tokyo midfielder Tokiwa Kyota says the defence has improved a lot and wants another clean sheet.

Our prediction and why

We take FC Tokyo or draw (1X). Our home-win rule needs the favourite to have won all of its last five, and Tokyo drew with Kashiwa last time out. Their margins have still been clear, and Mito have lost five in a row. We stay with double chance because Mito did beat Tokyo in the cup 11 days ago.

Other bets to consider

The home win is priced around 1.30 for those who want a bigger return.

FC Tokyo vs Mito HollyHock: FAQs

When is FC Tokyo vs Mito HollyHock?

FC Tokyo vs Mito HollyHock (J1 League) is on Sunday 25 October 2026, kick-off 08:00 (GMT+0100), at Ajinomoto Stadium, Tokyo.

What is the best pick for FC Tokyo vs Mito HollyHock?

Our main tip is FC Tokyo or draw (1X) at odds of 1.03, which we rate at a 88% chance. FC Tokyo have kept five straight league clean sheets, and Mito have lost their last five league games, scoring once.

Who will win FC Tokyo vs Mito HollyHock?

We give FC Tokyo a 68% chance of winning, the draw 20% and Mito HollyHock 12%. FC Tokyo are clear favourites.

Where are FC Tokyo in the J1 table?

Second, with seven wins, three draws and one defeat from 11 games.

Have Mito beaten FC Tokyo recently?

Yes. Mito won 1-0 in the J.League Cup on 14 October.

What is your best pick for Sunday 25 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Union SG vs Cercle Brugge: Union SG or draw (1X) at odds of 1.03.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.