LaLiga · Sunday 25 October 2026 · 18:30

Real Sociedad vs Levante Prediction, Tips and Odds – 25 October 2026

Real SociedadHome
18:30Sun 25 Oct
LevanteAway
CompetitionLaLigaVenueAnoeta, San Sebastián
Our tipReal Sociedad or draw (1X)
Odds1.16
Our chance82%
Why we picked it

Real Sociedad have won their last three league games, and Levante have not won away this season.

Odds of 1.16 give about a 86% chance. We rate it a little lower at 82%, so treat this one with care.

Match result chances

Real Sociedad win 58%Draw 24%Levante win 18%

All markets for this match

Double chance Main tipReal Sociedad or draw (1X)82%1.221.16
Over/Under 1.5 goalsOver 1.579%1.271.18

Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals.

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

Real SociedadWLWWWWon 5-2 at Málaga, then won 6-0 at Lillestrøm in the Europa League on Thursday
LevanteLLDDWBeat Athletic Club 3-1 last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Real Sociedad 2 · Draw 1 · Levante 1
LaLiga Apr 2026Real Sociedad 2–0 Levante
LaLiga Dec 2025Levante 1–1 Real Sociedad
LaLiga May 2022Levante 2–1 Real Sociedad
LaLiga Aug 2021Real Sociedad 1–0 Levante

Team news

Real Sociedad

Odriozola, Beitia, Aramburu and Herrera are reported out.

Levante

Goalkeeper Primo, Dela, Bardeli, Sotelo and Eyong are reported out.

Form guide

Real Sociedad are fifth with 16 points. Their last five: 3-2 at Elche, a 3-0 home defeat by Atlético Madrid, 3-2 at Valencia, 3-2 against Deportivo and 5-2 at Málaga. They won 6-0 at Lillestrøm in the Europa League on Thursday.

Levante are 11th with 10 points. They lost 4-2 at home to Barcelona and 3-1 at Villarreal, drew 3-3 with Sevilla and 1-1 at Deportivo, and beat Athletic Club 3-1 on Wednesday. They have not won away this season.

Head-to-head

Real Sociedad have won their last three home meetings with Levante without conceding, though all three were narrow: 1-0, 1-0 and 2-0.

Team news

Real Sociedad are missing Odriozola, Beitia, Aramburu and Herrera. Levante are without goalkeeper Primo and four others.

Our prediction and why

We take Real Sociedad or draw (1X). They have won their last three league games, and Levante have not won away. Our rules use double chance because two of those three wins were by a single goal.

We also take Over 1.5 goals. Every one of both teams' last five league games had at least two goals. The risk is the head-to-head, which has been low-scoring at Anoeta.

Real Sociedad vs Levante: FAQs

When is Real Sociedad vs Levante?

Real Sociedad vs Levante (LaLiga) is on Sunday 25 October 2026, kick-off 18:30 (GMT+0100), at Anoeta, San Sebastián.

What is the best pick for Real Sociedad vs Levante?

Our main tip is Real Sociedad or draw (1X) at odds of 1.16, which we rate at a 82% chance. Real Sociedad have won their last three league games, and Levante have not won away this season.

Who will win Real Sociedad vs Levante?

We give Real Sociedad a 58% chance of winning, the draw 24% and Levante 18%. Real Sociedad are clear favourites.

What other tips do you have for Real Sociedad vs Levante?

We also like: Over 1.5 goals (79%).

Where are the teams in LaLiga?

Real Sociedad are fifth with 16 points and Levante 11th with 10, after nine games.

Have Levante won away this season?

No.

What is your best pick for Sunday 25 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Union SG vs Cercle Brugge: Union SG or draw (1X) at odds of 1.03.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.