Eredivisie · Sunday 25 October 2026 · 14:30

PSV vs Feyenoord Prediction, Tips and Odds – 25 October 2026

PSVHome
14:30Sun 25 Oct
FeyenoordAway
CompetitionEredivisieVenuePhilips Stadion, Eindhoven
Our tipOver 1.5
Odds1.08
Our chance89%
Why we picked it

Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals, and Feyenoord scored 21 in their five.

Odds of 1.08 give about a 93% chance. We rate it a little lower at 89%, so treat this one with care.

Match result chances

PSV win 46%Draw 23%Feyenoord win 31%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 1.5 goals Main tipOver 1.589%1.121.08
Over/Under 2.5 goalsOver 2.572%1.391.30

Feyenoord scored three or more in four of their last five, and PSV scored in all five of theirs.

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

PSVWWLWLLost 2-1 at ADO Den Haag, then won 1-0 at Porto in the Champions League on Tuesday
FeyenoordWWWWWWon 4-3 at Telstar last time out in the league

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Team news

PSV

No absentees were listed in the pre-match reports we checked.

Feyenoord

No absentees were listed in the pre-match reports we checked.

Form guide

Feyenoord are top with 23 points from nine games and have not lost in the league. Their last five were all wins: 3-1 at NEC, 7-0 at PEC Zwolle, 5-0 against Utrecht, 2-0 against AZ and 4-3 at Telstar. They have won their last seven away league games. On Wednesday they lost 1-0 at Real Betis in the Champions League.

PSV are third with 19 points. They won 3-1 at Ajax and 4-1 against Sparta, lost 3-2 at Twente, beat Heerenveen 2-0 and then lost 2-1 at ADO Den Haag. On Tuesday they won 1-0 at Porto in the Champions League.

Head-to-head

PSV have beaten Feyenoord in the last four league meetings. We could not confirm the dates and scores of those games, so we have not listed them.

Our prediction and why

We take Over 1.5 goals. Every one of both teams' last five league games had at least two goals, and Feyenoord scored 21 in their five.

We also take Over 2.5 goals. Feyenoord scored three or more in four of those five, and PSV scored in every one of theirs. The bookmakers price over 2.5 at 1.30.

PSV vs Feyenoord: FAQs

When is PSV vs Feyenoord?

PSV vs Feyenoord (Eredivisie) is on Sunday 25 October 2026, kick-off 14:30 (GMT+0100), at Philips Stadion, Eindhoven.

What is the best pick for PSV vs Feyenoord?

Our main tip is over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.08, which we rate at a 89% chance. Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals, and Feyenoord scored 21 in their five.

Who will win PSV vs Feyenoord?

We give PSV a 46% chance of winning, the draw 23% and Feyenoord 31%. PSV are slight favourites.

What other tips do you have for PSV vs Feyenoord?

We also like: Over 2.5 goals (72%).

Where are the teams in the Eredivisie?

Feyenoord are top with 23 points and PSV third with 19, after nine games.

Who has the better recent head-to-head?

PSV, who have beaten Feyenoord in the last four league meetings.

What is your best pick for Sunday 25 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Union SG vs Cercle Brugge: Union SG or draw (1X) at odds of 1.03.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.