Serie A · Monday 19 October 2026 · 19:45

Parma vs Torino Prediction, Tips and Odds – 19 October 2026

ParmaHome
19:45Mon 19 Oct
TorinoAway
CompetitionSerie AVenueStadio Ennio Tardini, Parma
Our tipUnder 3.5
Odds1.20
Our chance85%
Why we picked it

All six of Parma's league games and all six of Torino's had three goals or fewer.

Odds of 1.20 give about a 83% chance, in line with our 85% estimate.

Match result chances

Parma win 28%Draw 31%Torino win 41%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 3.5 goals Main tipUnder 3.585%1.181.20

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

ParmaLDLWLLost 3-0 at Inter last time out
TorinoLWLDWBeat Udinese 2-1

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Parma 1 · Draw 2 · Torino 2
Serie A Mar 2026Torino 4–1 Parma
Serie A Sep 2025Parma 2–1 Torino
Serie A Mar 2025Parma 2–2 Torino
Serie A Jan 2025Torino 0–0 Parma
Serie A May 2021Torino 1–0 Parma

Team news

Parma

Alberto Gilardino replaced Carlos Cuesta during the international break. Bernabé, Nicolussi Caviglia, Ndiaye and Almqvist are doubts. Parma have 4 league goals in six games.

Torino

Ilkhan is doubtful with a knock. Ché Adams and Kulenovic have 2 goals each. Coach Ignazio Abate.

Form guide

Parma went into the weekend 18th with four points and have scored only 4 league goals in six games. They lost 3-0 at Inter last time out, and Alberto Gilardino has just replaced Carlos Cuesta as coach. At home they have won one, drawn one and lost one, scoring 3 and conceding 3.

Torino went into the weekend 12th with seven points. They are inconsistent but tight in most games: 7 scored and 9 conceded in six. Away from home they have one win, one draw and one defeat.

Head-to-head

Recent meetings have been mixed: 4-1 to Torino, 2-1 to Parma, then 2-2 and 0-0 draws. Only the 4-1 went over three goals.

Team news

Parma have four players doubtful and a new coach. Torino may be without Ilkhan.

Our prediction and why

We take under 3.5 goals. All six of Parma's league games and all six of Torino's had three goals or fewer. Parma struggle to score, and only one of the last five meetings went over three goals.

Parma vs Torino: FAQs

When was Parma vs Torino played?

Parma vs Torino (Serie A) was on Monday 19 October 2026, kick-off 19:45 (GMT+0100), at Stadio Ennio Tardini, Parma.

What is the best pick for Parma vs Torino?

Our main tip is under 3.5 goals at odds of 1.20, which we rate at a 85% chance. All six of Parma's league games and all six of Torino's had three goals or fewer.

Who will win Parma vs Torino?

We give Parma a 28% chance of winning, the draw 31% and Torino 41%. Torino are slight favourites.

How many goals do Parma score?

Only 4 in six Serie A games.

What is your best pick for Monday 19 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Al-Hilal vs Al-Hazem: Al-Hilal to win at odds of 1.07.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.