Serie A · Saturday 24 October 2026 · 19:45

Lazio vs Parma Prediction, Tips and Odds – 24 October 2026

LazioHome
19:45Sat 24 Oct
ParmaAway
CompetitionSerie AVenueStadio Olimpico, Rome
Our tipLazio or draw (1X)
Odds1.07
Our chance91%
Why we picked it

Lazio are unbeaten in Serie A, and Parma have lost all three away games, scoring once.

Odds of 1.07 give about a 93% chance, in line with our 91% estimate.

Match result chances

Lazio win 70%Draw 20%Parma win 10%

All markets for this match

Double chance Main tipLazio or draw (1X)91%1.101.07
Match resultLazio win74%1.351.36

Lazio have won six of seven league games, and Parma have scored four league goals all season.

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

LazioWDWWWWon 3-0 at Juventus at the weekend
ParmaDLWLLLost 3-0 at home to Torino on Monday

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Team news

Lazio

Patric, Marušić, Rovella, Cancellieri, Guðmundsson and goalkeeper Furlanetto are reported out. Taylor and Gatto are doubts. Frattesi has 3 goals.

Parma

Almqvist, Nicolussi Caviglia, Elphege and N'Diaye are out, and Valenti has been left out. Romero has 2 goals.

Form guide

Lazio are second in Serie A with 19 points from seven games, level with leaders Inter, and are unbeaten. They have conceded only four goals and won 3-0 at Juventus at the weekend. At home they have beaten Genoa and Monza and drawn 2-2 with Milan.

Parma are second from bottom with four points and have scored only four league goals. They have lost their last two 3-0, at Inter and at home to Torino on Monday. Away from home they have lost all three games.

Head-to-head

We could not confirm the recent head-to-head record from our sources.

Team news

Lazio have a long injury list, including Marušić, Rovella and Guðmundsson, but they have coped well. Parma are missing four players, including Almqvist and Nicolussi Caviglia.

Our prediction and why

We take Lazio or draw (1X). Lazio are unbeaten and in excellent form, and Parma have scored four goals in seven games. This is one of our safest picks of the day.

Other bets to consider

Lazio to win is a bigger-odds option, rated 74%. Parma have lost every away game this season.

Lazio vs Parma: FAQs

When is Lazio vs Parma?

Lazio vs Parma (Serie A) is on Saturday 24 October 2026, kick-off 19:45 (GMT+0100), at Stadio Olimpico, Rome.

What is the best pick for Lazio vs Parma?

Our main tip is Lazio or draw (1X) at odds of 1.07, which we rate at a 91% chance. Lazio are unbeaten in Serie A, and Parma have lost all three away games, scoring once.

Who will win Lazio vs Parma?

We give Lazio a 70% chance of winning, the draw 20% and Parma 10%. Lazio are clear favourites.

What other tips do you have for Lazio vs Parma?

We also like: Lazio to win (74%).

Are Lazio unbeaten?

Yes. They have six wins and a draw from seven Serie A games and have conceded four goals.

How have Parma done away from home?

They have lost all three away games, scoring once.

What is your best pick for Saturday 24 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Atlético Madrid vs Deportivo: Atlético Madrid or draw (1X) at odds of 1.05.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.