Premier League · Saturday 24 October 2026 · 15:00

Arsenal vs Everton Prediction, Tips and Odds – 24 October 2026

ArsenalHome
15:00Sat 24 Oct
EvertonAway
CompetitionPremier LeagueVenueEmirates Stadium, London
Our tipArsenal or draw (1X)
Odds1.08
Our chance88%
Why we picked it

Arsenal have won all three home league games and are unbeaten in the last six meetings with Everton.

Odds of 1.08 give about a 93% chance. We rate it a little lower at 88%, so treat this one with care.

Match result chances

Arsenal win 68%Draw 20%Everton win 12%

All markets for this match

Double chance Main tipArsenal or draw (1X)88%1.141.08
Match resultArsenal win70%1.431.40

Arsenal have won nine of their last eleven games, and Everton have won one of their last five.

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

ArsenalLWWWDDrew 2-2 at Bayern Munich on Wednesday
EvertonDDWDLLost 2-0 at home to Chelsea last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Arsenal 3 · Draw 2 · Everton 0
Premier League Mar 2026Arsenal 2–0 Everton
Premier League Dec 2025Everton 0–1 Arsenal
Premier League Apr 2025Everton 1–1 Arsenal
Premier League Dec 2024Arsenal 0–0 Everton
Premier League May 2024Arsenal 2–1 Everton

Team news

Arsenal

Saliba and Tzolis are out, and Saka, Hincapié and Zubimendi are doubts.

Everton

Mykolenko is a doubt. Barry is top scorer with 3.

Form guide

Arsenal are second in the Premier League with 18 points from seven games and have won nine of their last eleven matches. Their only league defeat was 3-0 at Brighton. They drew 2-2 at Bayern Munich in the Champions League on Wednesday, so some rotation is possible. At home they have won all three league games.

Everton are on ten points and hard to beat away from home, with three draws on the road at Hull, Tottenham and Bournemouth. But they have won only one of their last five games and lost 2-0 at home to Chelsea last time out.

Head-to-head

Arsenal are unbeaten in the last six meetings, with four wins and two draws. The games have been tight: none had more than three goals, and Everton scored only twice in the six.

Team news

Arsenal are without defender Saliba, and Saka, Hincapié and Zubimendi are doubts after the trip to Munich. Everton have only a doubt over Mykolenko.

Our prediction and why

We take Arsenal or draw (1X). Arsenal are perfect at home in the league and have not lost to Everton in six meetings. Their injuries and Wednesday's trip to Munich are why we cover the draw.

Other bets to consider

Arsenal to win is a bigger-odds option for slips, rated 70%. Everton's three away draws are the main risk.

Arsenal vs Everton: FAQs

When is Arsenal vs Everton?

Arsenal vs Everton (Premier League) is on Saturday 24 October 2026, kick-off 15:00 (GMT+0100), at Emirates Stadium, London.

What is the best pick for Arsenal vs Everton?

Our main tip is Arsenal or draw (1X) at odds of 1.08, which we rate at a 88% chance. Arsenal have won all three home league games and are unbeaten in the last six meetings with Everton.

Who will win Arsenal vs Everton?

We give Arsenal a 68% chance of winning, the draw 20% and Everton 12%. Arsenal are clear favourites.

What other tips do you have for Arsenal vs Everton?

We also like: Arsenal to win (70%).

When did Everton last beat Arsenal?

Not in the last six meetings. Arsenal have won four and drawn two.

How is Arsenal's home form?

They have won all three home league games, against Chelsea, Leeds and Coventry.

What is your best pick for Saturday 24 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Atlético Madrid vs Deportivo: Atlético Madrid or draw (1X) at odds of 1.05.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.