Super Lig · Saturday 24 October 2026 · 11:30

Eyüpspor vs Kasımpaşa Prediction, Tips and Odds – 24 October 2026

EyüpsporHome
11:30Sat 24 Oct
KasımpaşaAway
CompetitionSuper LigVenueNecmi Kadıoğlu Stadium, Istanbul
Our tipKasımpaşa or draw (X2)
Odds1.14
Our chance86%
Why we picked it

Eyüpspor have lost five in a row without scoring, and Kasımpaşa have lost only once in eight league games.

Odds of 1.14 give about a 88% chance, in line with our 86% estimate.

Match result chances

Eyüpspor win 16%Draw 24%Kasımpaşa win 60%

All markets for this match

Double chance Main tipKasımpaşa or draw (X2)86%1.161.14

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

EyüpsporLLLLLLost 2-0 at Erzurumspor last time out
KasımpaşaDWDLWBeat Samsunspor 4-1 last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Eyüpspor 1 · Draw 0 · Kasımpaşa 3
Super Lig Mar 2026Kasımpaşa 1–0 Eyüpspor
Super Lig Oct 2025Eyüpspor 2–0 Kasımpaşa
Super Lig May 2025Eyüpspor 0–3 Kasımpaşa
Dec 2024Kasımpaşa 2–0 Eyüpspor

Team news

Eyüpspor

Abdullahi is suspended after a red card. Barası, Sabiri and El Yamiq are doubts.

Kasımpaşa

Çörekçi, Frimpong and Ouanes are reported out, and Karapo is a doubt. Benedyczak is top scorer with 5.

Form guide

Eyüpspor are bottom of the Süper Lig with three points from eight games. They have lost five in a row without scoring, including 8-0 at Fenerbahçe and 4-0 at home to Göztepe, and their only win was 2-1 against Alanyaspor. They have scored two league goals all season.

Kasımpaşa are seventh with 13 points and have lost only one league game, 3-1 at Galatasaray. They beat Samsunspor 4-1 last time out, and on the road they have won at Gençlerbirliği and Çorum and drawn at Başakşehir. Benedyczak has five goals.

Head-to-head

Kasımpaşa have won three of the last four meetings, including 3-0 in May 2025 and 1-0 in March 2026. Eyüpspor's only win was 2-0 at home in October 2025.

Team news

Eyüpspor lose Abdullahi to suspension, which weakens an attack that has already gone five games without scoring. Kasımpaşa are missing Çörekçi, Frimpong and Ouanes.

Our prediction and why

We take Kasımpaşa or draw (X2). Eyüpspor are in freefall, have no goals in five games and are bottom of the league. Kasımpaşa are in good form and have only lost to Galatasaray. We use double chance because Kasımpaşa have drawn four of their eight games.

Eyüpspor vs Kasımpaşa: FAQs

When is Eyüpspor vs Kasımpaşa?

Eyüpspor vs Kasımpaşa (Super Lig) is on Saturday 24 October 2026, kick-off 11:30 (GMT+0100), at Necmi Kadıoğlu Stadium, Istanbul.

What is the best pick for Eyüpspor vs Kasımpaşa?

Our main tip is Kasımpaşa or draw (X2) at odds of 1.14, which we rate at a 86% chance. Eyüpspor have lost five in a row without scoring, and Kasımpaşa have lost only once in eight league games.

Who will win Eyüpspor vs Kasımpaşa?

We give Eyüpspor a 16% chance of winning, the draw 24% and Kasımpaşa 60%. Kasımpaşa are clear favourites.

How many goals have Eyüpspor scored this season?

Only two in eight league games.

How have Kasımpaşa done away from home?

Two wins, a draw and a defeat, the defeat coming at Galatasaray.

What is your best pick for Saturday 24 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Atlético Madrid vs Deportivo: Atlético Madrid or draw (1X) at odds of 1.05.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.