Serie A · Saturday 24 October 2026 · 14:00

Como vs Sassuolo Prediction, Tips and Odds – 24 October 2026

ComoHome
14:00Sat 24 Oct
SassuoloAway
CompetitionSerie AVenueStadio Giuseppe Sinigaglia, Como
Our tipOver 1.5
Odds1.13
Our chance87%
Why we picked it

All seven of Sassuolo's league games had two or more goals, and Como scored four against Manchester United on Wednesday.

Odds of 1.13 give about a 88% chance, in line with our 87% estimate.

Match result chances

Como win 65%Draw 19%Sassuolo win 16%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 1.5 goals Main tipOver 1.587%1.151.13
Double chanceComo or draw (1X)85%1.181.13

Como are unbeaten at home this season, and Sassuolo have not won any of their four away league games.

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

ComoLDLWWBeat Manchester United 4-1 on Wednesday
SassuoloDWLDLLost 4-2 at Frosinone last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Como 2 · Draw 0 · Sassuolo 1
Serie A Apr 2026Sassuolo 2–1 Como
Serie A Nov 2025Como 2–0 Sassuolo
Coppa Italia Sep 2025Como 3–0 Sassuolo

Team news

Como

Kean, Diao, Chalobah and Rodríguez are reported out, and Papaccioli is a doubt. Douvikas has 3 league goals.

Sassuolo

Defenders Pieragnolo, Candé, Leysen and Idzes are out, along with Paz, Boloca and Koné.

Form guide

Como are fifth in Serie A with 14 points from seven games and are flying. They won 3-1 at Fiorentina at the weekend and then beat Manchester United 4-1 in the Champions League on Wednesday. At home they are unbeaten this season, with wins over Parma, RB Leipzig and Manchester United and a 0-0 draw with Roma.

Sassuolo are 13th with eight points. Their games are open: all seven league games had at least two goals, including a 3-2 win over Juventus and a 4-2 defeat at Frosinone last time out. Away from home they have yet to win, with three defeats and a draw.

Head-to-head

Como won the first two meetings last season, 3-0 in the Coppa Italia and 2-0 in Serie A, before Sassuolo won 2-1 at home in April.

Team news

Sassuolo's defence is in trouble, with Pieragnolo, Candé, Leysen and Idzes all out. Como are without striker Kean, Diao and Chalobah.

Our prediction and why

Our main tip is over 1.5 goals. Como have scored freely, Sassuolo's games always have goals, and Sassuolo are missing four defenders.

Other bets to consider

Como or draw (1X) is our second pick. Como are unbeaten at home and in excellent form, and Sassuolo have not won away.

Como vs Sassuolo: FAQs

When is Como vs Sassuolo?

Como vs Sassuolo (Serie A) is on Saturday 24 October 2026, kick-off 14:00 (GMT+0100), at Stadio Giuseppe Sinigaglia, Como.

What is the best pick for Como vs Sassuolo?

Our main tip is over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.13, which we rate at a 87% chance. All seven of Sassuolo's league games had two or more goals, and Como scored four against Manchester United on Wednesday.

Who will win Como vs Sassuolo?

We give Como a 65% chance of winning, the draw 19% and Sassuolo 16%. Como are clear favourites.

What other tips do you have for Como vs Sassuolo?

We also like: Como or draw (1X) (85%).

Are Como unbeaten at home?

Yes. They have beaten Parma, RB Leipzig and Manchester United and drawn with Roma at home this season.

How many goals do Sassuolo's games have?

All seven of their league games had at least two goals.

What is your best pick for Saturday 24 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Atlético Madrid vs Deportivo: Atlético Madrid or draw (1X) at odds of 1.05.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.