Eliteserien · Sunday 25 October 2026 · 17:00

Kristiansund vs KFUM Oslo Prediction, Tips and Odds – 25 October 2026

KristiansundHome
17:00Sun 25 Oct
KFUM OsloAway
CompetitionEliteserienVenueKristiansund Stadion, Kristiansund
Our tipOver 1.5
Odds1.22
Our chance79%
Why we picked it

Every one of Kristiansund's last five games had two or more goals, and so did every one of KFUM's.

Odds of 1.22 give about a 82% chance. We rate it a little lower at 79%, so treat this one with care.

Match result chances

Kristiansund win 40%Draw 27%KFUM Oslo win 33%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 1.5 goals Main tipOver 1.579%1.271.22

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

KristiansundWLLLLLost 4-1 at home to Aalesund last time out
KFUM OsloLWWWDDrew 1-1 at Tromsø last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Team news

Kristiansund

No absentees were listed in the pre-match reports we checked.

KFUM Oslo

No absentees were listed in the pre-match reports we checked.

Form guide

Kristiansund are 15th with 19 points. They beat Tromsø 2-0 in early September but have lost four in a row since: 8-1 at Viking, 3-1 at home to Rosenborg, 3-1 at Bodø/Glimt and 4-1 at home to Aalesund. They scored in each of those games.

KFUM are ninth with 29 points. After a 2-0 defeat at Molde they won three in a row, 2-1 against Aalesund, 3-1 at Sarpsborg and 2-1 against Vålerenga, and then drew 1-1 at Tromsø.

Head-to-head

The sources we checked gave conflicting head-to-head results for this fixture, so we have not leaned on them.

Team news

No absences were listed for either side in the reports we checked.

Our prediction and why

We take Over 1.5 goals. Every one of Kristiansund's last five games had at least two goals (totals of 2, 9, 4, 4 and 5), and so did every one of KFUM's (2, 3, 4, 3 and 2). Kristiansund are conceding heavily but keep scoring, which is why two goals look likely.

Other bets to consider

KFUM or draw fits our double-chance rule on form, but at about 1.58 the bookmakers see this as close, so we have left it out.

Kristiansund vs KFUM Oslo: FAQs

When is Kristiansund vs KFUM Oslo?

Kristiansund vs KFUM Oslo (Eliteserien) is on Sunday 25 October 2026, kick-off 17:00 (GMT+0100), at Kristiansund Stadion, Kristiansund.

What is the best pick for Kristiansund vs KFUM Oslo?

Our main tip is over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.22, which we rate at a 79% chance. Every one of Kristiansund's last five games had two or more goals, and so did every one of KFUM's.

Who will win Kristiansund vs KFUM Oslo?

We give Kristiansund a 40% chance of winning, the draw 27% and KFUM Oslo 33%. There is no clear favourite.

Where are the teams in the table?

KFUM are ninth with 29 points and Kristiansund 15th with 19, after 23 games.

How many goals have Kristiansund conceded recently?

Eighteen in their last four league games.

What is your best pick for Sunday 25 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Union SG vs Cercle Brugge: Union SG or draw (1X) at odds of 1.03.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.