Super Lig · Sunday 25 October 2026 · 17:00

Göztepe vs Çorum Prediction, Tips and Odds – 25 October 2026

GöztepeHome
17:00Sun 25 Oct
ÇorumAway
CompetitionSuper LigVenueGürsel Aksel Stadium, İzmir
Our tipOver 1.5
Odds1.20
Our chance80%
Why we picked it

All ten of the two teams' last five league games had three or more goals.

Odds of 1.20 give about a 83% chance. We rate it a little lower at 80%, so treat this one with care.

Match result chances

Göztepe win 44%Draw 26%Çorum win 30%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 1.5 goals Main tipOver 1.580%1.251.20

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

GöztepeLDDWWWon 2-1 at Kocaelispor last time out
ÇorumWWLWWBeat Çaykur Rizespor 2-1 last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Göztepe 0 · Draw 1 · Çorum 1
1. Lig Jan 2024Çorum 1–1 Göztepe
1. Lig Aug 2023Göztepe 1–2 Çorum

Team news

Göztepe

Goalkeeper Gugeshashvili, Bayır, Bayrak, Godói and Sabra are reported out. Juan has five league goals.

Çorum

Saatçı and Gürlük are reported out.

Form guide

Göztepe are 13th with nine points. Their last five: a 4-2 home defeat by Gaziantep, 2-2 draws at Alanyaspor and against Rizespor, then wins of 4-0 at Eyüpspor and 2-1 at Kocaelispor. They scored in all five.

Çorum are seventh with 13 points. They beat Eyüpspor 3-0, won 5-1 at Samsunspor, lost 2-1 at home to Alanyaspor, won 3-0 at Gaziantep and beat Rizespor 2-1 last time out.

Head-to-head

The only recent meetings were in the second tier, a 2-1 Çorum win in İzmir in August 2023 and a 1-1 draw in January 2024.

Our prediction and why

We take Over 1.5 goals. Every one of the two teams' last ten league games had at least three goals, and both teams scored in seven of the ten.

Other bets to consider

Over 2.5 goals fits our rule, but the bookmakers price it at 1.67, so we see it as an extra.

Göztepe vs Çorum: FAQs

When is Göztepe vs Çorum?

Göztepe vs Çorum (Super Lig) is on Sunday 25 October 2026, kick-off 17:00 (GMT+0100), at Gürsel Aksel Stadium, İzmir.

What is the best pick for Göztepe vs Çorum?

Our main tip is over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.20, which we rate at a 80% chance. All ten of the two teams' last five league games had three or more goals.

Who will win Göztepe vs Çorum?

We give Göztepe a 44% chance of winning, the draw 26% and Çorum 30%. Göztepe are slight favourites.

Where are the teams in the table?

Çorum are seventh with 13 points and Göztepe 13th with nine, after eight games.

Who manages Çorum?

Burak Yılmaz.

What is your best pick for Sunday 25 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Union SG vs Cercle Brugge: Union SG or draw (1X) at odds of 1.03.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.