Primera A · Sunday 25 October 2026 · 20:00

Fortaleza vs Deportivo Cali Prediction, Tips and Odds – 25 October 2026

FortalezaHome
20:00Sun 25 Oct
Deportivo CaliAway
CompetitionPrimera AVenueEstadio Metropolitano de Techo, Bogotá
Our tipDeportivo Cali or draw (X2)
Odds1.26
Our chance72%
Why we picked it

Cali are unbeaten in five with four clean sheets, and Fortaleza have not won in five.

Odds of 1.26 give about a 79% chance. We rate it a little lower at 72%, so treat this one with care.

Match result chances

Fortaleza win 28%Draw 30%Deportivo Cali win 42%

All markets for this match

Double chance Main tipDeportivo Cali or draw (X2)72%1.391.26

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

FortalezaLDDDLLost 2-1 at Internacional de Bogotá last time out
Deportivo CaliWWDDWWon 3-0 at Llaneros last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Fortaleza 1 · Draw 2 · Deportivo Cali 0
Primera A Mar 2026Deportivo Cali 1–1 Fortaleza
Primera A Jul 2025Deportivo Cali 1–1 Fortaleza
Primera A Feb 2025Fortaleza 1–0 Deportivo Cali

Team news

Fortaleza

No absentees were listed in the pre-match reports we checked.

Deportivo Cali

No absentees were listed in the pre-match reports we checked.

Form guide

Cali are unbeaten in five league games: 2-0 against Águilas, 3-1 against Alianza, 0-0 at Pereira, 0-0 against Junior and 3-0 at Llaneros last time out. They have conceded one goal in those five.

Fortaleza have not won in five: a 4-1 home defeat by Junior, a 2-2 draw with Tolima, 0-0 at Pasto, 1-1 with Millonarios and a 2-1 defeat at Internacional de Bogotá.

Head-to-head

The record is even, with four wins each and three draws in 11 meetings. The last two were 1-1 draws in Cali, and Fortaleza won 1-0 at home in February 2025.

Team news

No absences were listed for either side in the reports we checked.

Our prediction and why

We take Cali or draw (X2). Cali are the in-form side, but two goalless draws in their last three and a close head-to-head mean our rules point to double chance. Fortaleza have won none of their last five.

Fortaleza vs Deportivo Cali: FAQs

When is Fortaleza vs Deportivo Cali?

Fortaleza vs Deportivo Cali (Primera A) is on Sunday 25 October 2026, kick-off 20:00 (GMT+0100), at Estadio Metropolitano de Techo, Bogotá.

What is the best pick for Fortaleza vs Deportivo Cali?

Our main tip is Deportivo Cali or draw (X2) at odds of 1.26, which we rate at a 72% chance. Cali are unbeaten in five with four clean sheets, and Fortaleza have not won in five.

Who will win Fortaleza vs Deportivo Cali?

We give Fortaleza a 28% chance of winning, the draw 30% and Deportivo Cali 42%. Deportivo Cali are slight favourites.

How has Cali's defence been?

They have kept four clean sheets in their last five league games.

What is the head-to-head record?

Eleven meetings, with four wins each and three draws.

What is your best pick for Sunday 25 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Union SG vs Cercle Brugge: Union SG or draw (1X) at odds of 1.03.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.