Champions League · Tuesday 20 October 2026 · 17:45

Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Prague Prediction, Tips and Odds – 20 October 2026

FenerbahçeHome
17:45Tue 20 Oct
Slavia PragueAway
CompetitionChampions LeagueVenueChobani Stadium Fenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğlu, Istanbul
Our tipOver 1.5
Odds1.20
Our chance80%
Why we picked it

Ten of Fenerbahçe's last eleven competitive games had two or more goals, and so did ten of Slavia's last twelve.

Odds of 1.20 give about a 83% chance. We rate it a little lower at 80%, so treat this one with care.

Match result chances

Fenerbahçe win 55%Draw 24%Slavia Prague win 21%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 1.5 goals Main tipOver 1.580%1.251.20
Double chanceFenerbahçe or draw (1X)77%1.301.18

Fenerbahçe have lost only one of six home games this season, and Slavia have lost both Champions League games.

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

FenerbahçeDWWLWBeat Alanyaspor 3-0 at the weekend
Slavia PragueWWWLDDrew 0-0 with Hradec Králové at the weekend

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Fenerbahçe 1 · Draw 0 · Slavia Prague 2
Europa League Nov 2024Slavia Prague 1–2 Fenerbahçe
Conference League Feb 2022Slavia Prague 3–2 Fenerbahçe
Conference League Feb 2022Fenerbahçe 2–3 Slavia Prague

Team news

Fenerbahçe

Mehdi Guendouzi is suspended after three yellow cards. Müldür (knee), Oosterwolde (Achilles) and Marco Asensio are reported out.

Slavia Prague

A long absence list: Jurásek, Ogbu, Piták, Schranz, Chaloupek, Ouanda and Kacor are reported out, and Chorý has been left out. Wiktor Nowak is their top league scorer with 5.

Form guide

Fenerbahçe are third in the Süper Lig with 16 points from eight games, three behind leaders Galatasaray, with 22 goals scored and only 6 conceded. Their domestic form is strong. Since the start of September they have beaten Eyüpspor 8-0, Rizespor 3-0 away and Alanyaspor 3-0 at the weekend. Europe has been a different story. They drew 1-1 with Roma at home and were then beaten 6-0 at Aston Villa last week, so they have one point from two games. At home this season they have won three, drawn two and lost one, the defeat being 2-1 to Beşiktaş.

Slavia Prague top the Czech league with 27 points from eleven games, unbeaten, with 26 goals scored and 6 conceded. In the Champions League they have lost both games, 3-2 at home to Lens and 2-0 in Baku against Sabah, and they were held 0-0 by Hradec Králové at the weekend. Away from home in the league they have been very solid, winning 3-0 at Sparta Prague and 1-0 at Zlín.

Head-to-head

The clubs have met three times. Slavia won both Conference League games in February 2022 by 3-2, home and away. Fenerbahçe won the most recent meeting 2-1 in Prague in the Europa League in November 2024. Every one of the three games had at least three goals.

Team news

Fenerbahçe lose midfielder Guendouzi to suspension, and defenders Müldür and Oosterwolde are injured. Slavia have a very long list of absences, mostly defenders: Jurásek, Ogbu, Piták and Chaloupek are all reported out.

Our prediction and why

Our main tip is over 1.5 goals. Ten of Fenerbahçe's last eleven competitive games had at least two goals, and the only exception was a 0-0 at Gaziantep. Slavia's games cleared the line in ten of their last twelve, and all three previous meetings had three or more goals. Slavia's missing defenders add to the case.

Other bets to consider

Fenerbahçe or draw (1X) is our second pick. Fenerbahçe have lost only once at home this season, and Slavia have yet to take a point in this season's competition. We use double chance rather than a home win because Slavia are unbeaten domestically and Fenerbahçe were badly beaten in their last European game.

Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Prague: FAQs

When was Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Prague played?

Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Prague (Champions League) was on Tuesday 20 October 2026, kick-off 17:45 (GMT+0100), at Chobani Stadium Fenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğlu, Istanbul.

What is the best pick for Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Prague?

Our main tip is over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.20, which we rate at a 80% chance. Ten of Fenerbahçe's last eleven competitive games had two or more goals, and so did ten of Slavia's last twelve.

Who will win Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Prague?

We give Fenerbahçe a 55% chance of winning, the draw 24% and Slavia Prague 21%. Fenerbahçe are clear favourites.

What other tips do you have for Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Prague?

We also like: Fenerbahçe or draw (1X) (77%).

Have Fenerbahçe won a Champions League game this season?

Not yet. They drew 1-1 with Roma and lost 6-0 at Aston Villa, so they have one point from two games.

Is Slavia Prague's domestic form good?

Yes. They top the Czech league unbeaten, with eight wins and three draws and only six goals conceded in eleven games.

What is your best pick for Tuesday 20 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Manchester City vs AEK Athens: Manchester City to win at odds of 1.08.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.