LaLiga · Sunday 25 October 2026 · 21:00

Barcelona vs Real Madrid Prediction, Tips and Odds – 25 October 2026

BarcelonaHome
21:00Sun 25 Oct
Real MadridAway
CompetitionLaLigaVenueSpotify Camp Nou, Barcelona
Our tipOver 2.5
Odds1.20
Our chance79%
Why we picked it

Barcelona scored three or more in all of their last five league games, and six of the last seven Clásicos had three or more goals.

Odds of 1.20 give about a 83% chance. We rate it a little lower at 79%, so treat this one with care.

Match result chances

Barcelona win 57%Draw 20%Real Madrid win 23%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 2.5 goals Main tipOver 2.579%1.271.20
Over/Under 3.5 goalsOver 3.560%1.671.57

Five of the last seven Clásicos had four or more goals, and Barcelona's last five league games averaged 5.8 goals.

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

BarcelonaWWWWWWon 5-2 at Betis, then lost 4-2 at PSG in the Champions League on Tuesday
Real MadridWWLWWBeat Sevilla 4-1, then beat RB Leipzig 4-1 in the Champions League on Wednesday

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Barcelona 3 · Draw 0 · Real Madrid 1
LaLiga May 2026Barcelona 2–0 Real Madrid
Supercopa Jan 2026Barcelona 3–2 Real Madrid
LaLiga Oct 2025Real Madrid 2–1 Barcelona
LaLiga May 2025Barcelona 4–3 Real Madrid

Team news

Barcelona

Raphinha, Olmo, Koundé, Christensen, García and Bardghji are reported out, and De Jong is a doubt.

Real Madrid

Vinícius is suspended after a red card. Rodrygo, Militão, Mendy and Asencio are reported out.

Form guide

Barcelona have won all nine LaLiga games and have 27 points. Their last five league games were 4-2 at Levante, 7-2 against Racing Santander, 3-1 at Sevilla, 3-0 against Getafe and 5-2 at Betis, so they scored three or more in every one. They have won 23 home league games in a row. On Tuesday they lost 4-2 at PSG.

Real Madrid are third with 21 points. Their last five: 4-1 against Rayo, 3-2 at Elche, a 2-1 defeat at Atlético, 1-0 against Villarreal and 4-1 against Sevilla. They beat RB Leipzig 4-1 on Wednesday.

Head-to-head

Barcelona have won four of the last five Clásicos, including 2-0 at home in May 2026 and 3-2 in the Supercopa in January. Six of the last seven meetings had three or more goals, and five had four or more.

Team news

Both sides are missing key players. Barcelona are without Raphinha, Olmo, Koundé and Christensen, with De Jong a doubt. Real Madrid lose Vinícius to suspension and are without Rodrygo, Militão and Mendy.

Our prediction and why

We take Over 2.5 goals. Barcelona have scored three or more in all of their last five league games, Real Madrid scored in all five of theirs, and the recent Clásicos have been high-scoring. The bookmakers price it at 1.20.

This match also meets our Over 3.5 rule: recent Clásicos have had five and seven goals, and Barcelona's last five league games averaged 5.8 goals and Real Madrid's 3.8. It is a riskier pick, at around a 60% chance.

Barcelona vs Real Madrid: FAQs

When is Barcelona vs Real Madrid?

Barcelona vs Real Madrid (LaLiga) is on Sunday 25 October 2026, kick-off 21:00 (GMT+0100), at Spotify Camp Nou, Barcelona.

What is the best pick for Barcelona vs Real Madrid?

Our main tip is over 2.5 goals at odds of 1.20, which we rate at a 79% chance. Barcelona scored three or more in all of their last five league games, and six of the last seven Clásicos had three or more goals.

Who will win Barcelona vs Real Madrid?

We give Barcelona a 57% chance of winning, the draw 20% and Real Madrid 23%. Barcelona are clear favourites.

What other tips do you have for Barcelona vs Real Madrid?

We also like: Over 3.5 goals (60%).

Where are the teams in LaLiga?

Barcelona are top with 27 points from nine games, and Real Madrid third with 21.

How often do Clásicos have goals?

Six of the last seven had three or more, and five had four or more.

What is your best pick for Sunday 25 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Union SG vs Cercle Brugge: Union SG or draw (1X) at odds of 1.03.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.