Serie A · Sunday 25 October 2026 · 15:00

Atalanta vs Frosinone Prediction, Tips and Odds – 25 October 2026

AtalantaHome
15:00Sun 25 Oct
FrosinoneAway
CompetitionSerie AVenueNew Balance Arena, Bergamo
Our tipOver 1.5
Odds1.12
Our chance86%
Why we picked it

Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals.

Odds of 1.12 give about a 89% chance. We rate it a little lower at 86%, so treat this one with care.

Match result chances

Atalanta win 53%Draw 23%Frosinone win 24%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 1.5 goals Main tipOver 1.586%1.161.12
Over/Under 2.5 goalsOver 2.567%1.491.40

Atalanta won their last two home meetings 5-0 and 4-0, and Frosinone scored in four of their last five games.

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

AtalantaLLLWLLost 3-2 at AC Milan last time out
FrosinoneWDWLWBeat Sassuolo 4-2 last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Atalanta 3 · Draw 0 · Frosinone 1
Serie A Jan 2024Atalanta 5–0 Frosinone
Serie A Aug 2023Frosinone 2–1 Atalanta
Serie A Jan 2019Frosinone 0–5 Atalanta
Serie A Aug 2018Atalanta 4–0 Frosinone

Team news

Atalanta

Hien, Raspadori, Kessié, Kossounou, Scalvini, Sulemana and Kolašinac are reported out, and Bellanova is a doubt.

Frosinone

Grillitsch is out with a thigh injury.

Form guide

Atalanta are 11th with nine points and have lost four of their last five: 2-1 at Roma, 2-1 at home to Cagliari, 2-0 at Juventus and 3-2 at AC Milan, with a 3-1 home win over Venezia in between. They have conceded in all five.

Frosinone are sixth with 13 points. They beat Venezia 3-2, drew 1-1 at Genoa, beat Como 2-0, lost 3-0 at Napoli and beat Sassuolo 4-2 last time out.

Head-to-head

Atalanta won their last three home meetings with Frosinone 5-0, 4-0 and 2-0. Frosinone won 2-1 at home in August 2023.

Team news

Atalanta have seven players reported out, including Hien, Raspadori and Kessié. Frosinone are only missing Grillitsch.

Our prediction and why

We take Over 1.5 goals. Every one of both teams' last five league games had at least two goals.

We also take Over 2.5 goals. Atalanta have scored four or five against Frosinone in two of the last three home meetings, and Frosinone scored in four of their last five games. Atalanta's injuries and poor form are why we do not back them to win.

Atalanta vs Frosinone: FAQs

When is Atalanta vs Frosinone?

Atalanta vs Frosinone (Serie A) is on Sunday 25 October 2026, kick-off 15:00 (GMT+0100), at New Balance Arena, Bergamo.

What is the best pick for Atalanta vs Frosinone?

Our main tip is over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.12, which we rate at a 86% chance. Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals.

Who will win Atalanta vs Frosinone?

We give Atalanta a 53% chance of winning, the draw 23% and Frosinone 24%. Atalanta are clear favourites.

What other tips do you have for Atalanta vs Frosinone?

We also like: Over 2.5 goals (67%).

Where are the teams in Serie A?

Frosinone are sixth with 13 points and Atalanta 11th with nine, after seven games.

How have Atalanta done at home against Frosinone?

They won the last three home meetings without conceding.

What is your best pick for Sunday 25 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Union SG vs Cercle Brugge: Union SG or draw (1X) at odds of 1.03.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.