LaLiga · Saturday 24 October 2026 · 20:00

Atlético Madrid vs Deportivo Prediction, Tips and Odds – 24 October 2026

Atlético MadridHome
20:00Sat 24 Oct
DeportivoAway
CompetitionLaLigaVenueRiyadh Air Metropolitano, Madrid
Our tipAtlético Madrid or draw (1X)
Odds1.05
Our chance92%
Why we picked it

Atlético are unbeaten at home this season and have won four of the last five meetings with Deportivo.

Odds of 1.05 give about a 95% chance. We rate it a little lower at 92%, so treat this one with care.

Match result chances

Atlético Madrid win 75%Draw 16%Deportivo win 9%

All markets for this match

Double chance Main tipAtlético Madrid or draw (1X)92%1.091.05
Match resultAtlético Madrid win76%1.321.27

Atlético have won six of their last seven games, and Deportivo are winless in five.

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

Atlético MadridWWWWDDrew 1-1 at Stuttgart on Tuesday
DeportivoDLDLDDrew 1-1 with Levante last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Atlético Madrid 4 · Draw 1 · Deportivo 0
Copa del Rey Jan 2026Deportivo 0–1 Atlético Madrid
LaLiga Apr 2018Atlético Madrid 1–0 Deportivo
LaLiga Nov 2017Deportivo 0–1 Atlético Madrid
LaLiga Mar 2017Deportivo 1–1 Atlético Madrid
LaLiga Sep 2016Atlético Madrid 1–0 Deportivo

Team news

Atlético Madrid

Hjulmand is suspended. Koke, Romero and Cardoso are out, and Lee Kang-in is a doubt. Álex Baena has 5 goals.

Deportivo

Ede, Noé, Aubameyang, Casadó and Eddahchouri are reported out, and Peke is a doubt.

Form guide

Atlético Madrid are second in LaLiga with 22 points from nine games and are unbeaten in seven since a 2-1 defeat at Liverpool in September. That run includes a 2-1 win over Real Madrid and a 2-0 win over Manchester United. They drew 1-1 at Stuttgart on Tuesday. At home they have won four and drawn one this season.

Deportivo are ninth with eleven points and have drawn too often to climb: they are winless in five, with draws against Getafe, Real Betis and Levante and defeats by Sevilla and Real Sociedad.

Head-to-head

Atlético are unbeaten in the last five meetings, with four wins and a draw. Every one of those wins was by a single goal, most recently 1-0 in the Copa del Rey in January 2026.

Team news

Atlético are without the suspended Hjulmand plus Koke, Romero and Cardoso. Deportivo have five players out, including Aubameyang.

Our prediction and why

Atlético or draw (1X) is our banker of the day. Atlético are unbeaten at home and in excellent form, and Deportivo are winless in five.

Other bets to consider

Atlético to win is a bigger-odds option, rated 76%. Atlético's narrow wins in this fixture are the reason it is not rated higher.

Atlético Madrid vs Deportivo: FAQs

When is Atlético Madrid vs Deportivo?

Atlético Madrid vs Deportivo (LaLiga) is on Saturday 24 October 2026, kick-off 20:00 (GMT+0100), at Riyadh Air Metropolitano, Madrid.

What is the best pick for Atlético Madrid vs Deportivo?

Our main tip is Atlético Madrid or draw (1X) at odds of 1.05, which we rate at a 92% chance. Atlético are unbeaten at home this season and have won four of the last five meetings with Deportivo.

Who will win Atlético Madrid vs Deportivo?

We give Atlético Madrid a 75% chance of winning, the draw 16% and Deportivo 9%. Atlético Madrid are clear favourites.

What other tips do you have for Atlético Madrid vs Deportivo?

We also like: Atlético Madrid to win (76%).

Are Atlético unbeaten at home?

Yes. They have won four and drawn one at home this season, including 2-1 against Real Madrid and 2-0 against Manchester United.

When did Deportivo last beat Atlético?

Not in the last five meetings. Atlético have won four and drawn one.

Is Atlético Madrid vs Deportivo your Banker of the Day?

Yes. Atlético Madrid or draw (1X) is our Banker of the Day for Saturday 24 October.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.