Serie A · Sunday 25 October 2026 · 20:45

Udinese vs AC Milan Prediction, Tips and Odds – 25 October 2026

UdineseHome
20:45Sun 25 Oct
AC MilanAway
CompetitionSerie AVenueBluenergy Stadium, Udine
Our tipAC Milan or draw (X2)
Odds1.16
Our chance79%
Why we picked it

Udinese have lost their last five league games, and Milan are unbeaten in Serie A this season.

Odds of 1.16 give about a 86% chance. We rate it a little lower at 79%, so treat this one with care.

Match result chances

Udinese win 21%Draw 25%AC Milan win 54%

All markets for this match

Double chance Main tipAC Milan or draw (X2)79%1.271.16

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

UdineseLLLLLLost 3-0 at home to Lecce last time out
AC MilanDDWDWBeat Atalanta 3-2, then lost 3-0 at Bournemouth in the Europa League on Thursday

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Udinese 1 · Draw 0 · AC Milan 3
Serie A Apr 2026AC Milan 0–3 Udinese
Serie A Sep 2025Udinese 0–3 AC Milan
Serie A Apr 2025Udinese 0–4 AC Milan
Serie A Oct 2024AC Milan 1–0 Udinese

Team news

Udinese

Zaniolo, Bayo, Gueye, Alaba and Abankwah are reported out, and Piotrowski and Zanoli are doubts. Ekkelenkamp has three league goals.

AC Milan

Saelemaekers, Gabbia, Ramos, Chukwueze, Bondo and goalkeeper Terracciano are reported out. Rabiot has four league goals.

Form guide

Udinese are 16th with four points and have lost five league games in a row: 2-1 at home to Lazio, 5-3 at Inter, 1-0 at home to Cagliari, 2-1 at Torino and 3-0 at home to Lecce.

Milan are fourth with 15 points and unbeaten in Serie A, with four wins and three draws. Their last five: 1-1 at Juventus, 2-2 at Lazio, 3-0 against Lecce, 1-1 at Sassuolo and 3-2 against Atalanta. On Thursday they lost 3-0 at Bournemouth in the Europa League.

Head-to-head

Milan have won their last three league visits to Udine, including 3-0 in September 2025 and 4-0 in April 2025. Udinese won 3-0 at San Siro in April 2026.

Team news

Udinese are without Zaniolo, Bayo, Gueye, Alaba and Abankwah. Milan are missing Saelemaekers, Gabbia, Ramos, Chukwueze and Bondo.

Our prediction and why

We take Milan or draw (X2). Udinese have lost five in a row and Milan have not lost in the league. Milan have drawn three of their last five and were beaten on Thursday, so our rules use double chance.

Udinese vs AC Milan: FAQs

When is Udinese vs AC Milan?

Udinese vs AC Milan (Serie A) is on Sunday 25 October 2026, kick-off 20:45 (GMT+0100), at Bluenergy Stadium, Udine.

What is the best pick for Udinese vs AC Milan?

Our main tip is AC Milan or draw (X2) at odds of 1.16, which we rate at a 79% chance. Udinese have lost their last five league games, and Milan are unbeaten in Serie A this season.

Who will win Udinese vs AC Milan?

We give Udinese a 21% chance of winning, the draw 25% and AC Milan 54%. AC Milan are clear favourites.

Where are the teams in Serie A?

Milan are fourth with 15 points and Udinese 16th with four, after seven games.

How have Milan done at Udinese recently?

They have won their last three league visits.

What is your best pick for Sunday 25 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Union SG vs Cercle Brugge: Union SG or draw (1X) at odds of 1.03.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.