Liga Profesional · Sunday 25 October 2026 · 18:45

Aldosivi vs Belgrano Prediction, Tips and Odds – 25 October 2026

AldosiviHome
18:45Sun 25 Oct
BelgranoAway
CompetitionLiga ProfesionalVenueEstadio José María Minella, Mar del Plata
Our tipBelgrano or draw (X2)
Odds1.22
Our chance75%
Why we picked it

Belgrano have won three of their last five, and Aldosivi have lost four of their last five.

Odds of 1.22 give about a 82% chance. We rate it a little lower at 75%, so treat this one with care.

Match result chances

Aldosivi win 25%Draw 29%Belgrano win 46%

All markets for this match

Double chance Main tipBelgrano or draw (X2)75%1.331.22

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

AldosiviLWLLLLost 2-1 at Estudiantes de Río Cuarto last time out
BelgranoDWWWLLost 3-0 at home to River Plate last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Team news

Aldosivi

No absentees were listed in the pre-match reports we checked.

Belgrano

No absentees were listed in the pre-match reports we checked.

Form guide

Belgrano drew 1-1 at Sarmiento, then won three in a row: 2-1 against Estudiantes de Río Cuarto, 1-0 at Talleres and 2-0 at Racing. Last time out they lost 3-0 at home to River Plate.

Aldosivi have lost four of their last five: 4-3 at Independiente Rivadavia, then a 1-0 home win over Atlético Tucumán, followed by defeats of 1-0 at Huracán, 3-1 at home to Sarmiento and 2-1 at Estudiantes de Río Cuarto. They conceded ten goals in those five games.

Head-to-head

We could not confirm the dates of recent meetings, so we have not used them here.

Team news

No absences were listed for either side in the reports we checked.

Our prediction and why

We take Belgrano or draw (X2). Belgrano's wins have been by one or two goals and they were beaten heavily last time, so our rules use double chance. Aldosivi have lost four of five and conceded ten goals in that run.

Aldosivi vs Belgrano: FAQs

When is Aldosivi vs Belgrano?

Aldosivi vs Belgrano (Liga Profesional) is on Sunday 25 October 2026, kick-off 18:45 (GMT+0100), at Estadio José María Minella, Mar del Plata.

What is the best pick for Aldosivi vs Belgrano?

Our main tip is Belgrano or draw (X2) at odds of 1.22, which we rate at a 75% chance. Belgrano have won three of their last five, and Aldosivi have lost four of their last five.

Who will win Aldosivi vs Belgrano?

We give Aldosivi a 25% chance of winning, the draw 29% and Belgrano 46%. Belgrano are slight favourites.

Who are the favourites?

Belgrano, at about 1.96 to win, with Aldosivi around 3.90.

What happened in Belgrano's last game?

They lost 3-0 at home to River Plate.

What is your best pick for Sunday 25 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Union SG vs Cercle Brugge: Union SG or draw (1X) at odds of 1.03.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.