Ligue 1 · Sunday 25 October 2026 · 17:15

Marseille vs Le Havre Prediction, Tips and Odds – 25 October 2026

MarseilleHome
17:15Sun 25 Oct
Le HavreAway
CompetitionLigue 1VenueStade Vélodrome, Marseille
Our tipMarseille or draw (1X)
Odds1.16
Our chance82%
Why we picked it

Marseille have won all seven meetings on record with Le Havre, and Le Havre are bottom without a win.

Odds of 1.16 give about a 86% chance. We rate it a little lower at 82%, so treat this one with care.

Match result chances

Marseille win 60%Draw 22%Le Havre win 18%

All markets for this match

Double chance Main tipMarseille or draw (1X)82%1.221.16

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

MarseilleLLLWWWon 5-2 at Angers, then lost 1-0 at Sturm Graz in the Europa League on Thursday
Le HavreLDLLLLost 3-1 at home to Auxerre last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Marseille 4 · Draw 0 · Le Havre 0
Ligue 1 May 2026Le Havre 0–1 Marseille
Ligue 1 Oct 2025Marseille 6–2 Le Havre
Ligue 1 May 2025Le Havre 1–3 Marseille
Ligue 1 Jan 2025Marseille 5–1 Le Havre

Team news

Marseille

Højbjerg, Cornelius, Moumbagna and Mbondo are reported out, and Abdallah is a doubt. Gouiri has five league goals.

Le Havre

Goalkeeper Mpasi, Mambimbi, Zagadou, Pembélé, Toure and Jelert are reported out, and Fofana is a doubt.

Form guide

Marseille are ninth with nine points. They lost three in a row, 3-2 to Paris FC, 1-0 at Rennes and 2-1 at home to PSG, before winning 2-0 at Troyes and 5-2 at Angers. On Thursday they lost 1-0 at Sturm Graz in the Europa League.

Le Havre are bottom with two points and no wins. Their last five: a 2-1 home defeat by Brest, 0-0 with Angers, a 3-2 defeat at Toulouse, a 1-0 defeat at Lille and a 3-1 home defeat by Auxerre.

Head-to-head

Marseille have won all seven meetings on record. Their last three home wins over Le Havre were 3-0, 5-1 and 6-2.

Team news

Marseille are without Højbjerg, Cornelius, Moumbagna and Mbondo. Le Havre have six players reported out, including goalkeeper Mpasi.

Our prediction and why

We take Marseille or draw (1X). Marseille have won two in a row in the league and have a perfect record against Le Havre. They lost three straight before that, so our rules use double chance.

Other bets to consider

Marseille to win is about 1.57, and over 2.5 goals is about 1.53.

Marseille vs Le Havre: FAQs

When is Marseille vs Le Havre?

Marseille vs Le Havre (Ligue 1) is on Sunday 25 October 2026, kick-off 17:15 (GMT+0100), at Stade Vélodrome, Marseille.

What is the best pick for Marseille vs Le Havre?

Our main tip is Marseille or draw (1X) at odds of 1.16, which we rate at a 82% chance. Marseille have won all seven meetings on record with Le Havre, and Le Havre are bottom without a win.

Who will win Marseille vs Le Havre?

We give Marseille a 60% chance of winning, the draw 22% and Le Havre 18%. Marseille are clear favourites.

What is the head-to-head record?

Marseille have won all seven meetings on record.

Where are the teams in Ligue 1?

Marseille are ninth with nine points, and Le Havre are bottom with two.

What is your best pick for Sunday 25 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Union SG vs Cercle Brugge: Union SG or draw (1X) at odds of 1.03.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.