Eliteserien · Sunday 25 October 2026 · 17:00

Lillestrøm vs Brann Prediction, Tips and Odds – 25 October 2026

LillestrømHome
17:00Sun 25 Oct
BrannAway
CompetitionEliteserienVenueÅråsen Stadion, Lillestrøm
Our tipOver 1.5
Odds1.13
Our chance85%
Why we picked it

Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals, and Lillestrøm conceded six on Thursday.

Odds of 1.13 give about a 88% chance. We rate it a little lower at 85%, so treat this one with care.

Match result chances

Lillestrøm win 42%Draw 24%Brann win 34%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 1.5 goals Main tipOver 1.585%1.181.13

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

LillestrømWWLDWWon 2-0 at Sandefjord, then lost 6-0 at home to Real Sociedad in the Europa League on Thursday
BrannLLWLLLost 3-1 at Vålerenga last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Lillestrøm 1 · Draw 0 · Brann 3
Eliteserien Sep 2026Brann 1–2 Lillestrøm
Eliteserien Nov 2024Brann 2–1 Lillestrøm
Eliteserien May 2024Lillestrøm 0–2 Brann
Eliteserien Oct 2023Lillestrøm 0–2 Brann

Team news

Lillestrøm

Garnås and Jebara are reported out, and Ranger and Alperud are doubts.

Brann

Sørensen is suspended. Mathisen, Kjartansson and Tronstad are reported out, and Nygård, Guðmundsson and Cornic are doubts.

Form guide

Lillestrøm are sixth with 36 points. In their last five league games they won 2-1 at Brann, 2-0 against Vålerenga and 2-0 at Sandefjord, drew 2-2 with Molde and lost 3-0 at Viking. On Thursday they lost 6-0 at home to Real Sociedad in the Europa League.

Brann are seventh with 29 points and have lost four of their last five league games: 2-1 at home to Lillestrøm, 2-0 at Start, 2-0 at home to Viking and 3-1 at Vålerenga. The exception was a 2-1 win over Bodø/Glimt.

Head-to-head

Lillestrøm won the reverse fixture 2-1 in Bergen in September. Before that, Brann had won four league visits to Lillestrøm in a row, including 2-0 in both October 2023 and May 2024.

Team news

Brann are short of players. Sørensen is suspended, Mathisen, Kjartansson and Tronstad are out, and Nygård, Guðmundsson and Cornic are doubts. Lillestrøm are without Garnås and Jebara.

Our prediction and why

We take Over 1.5 goals. All five of Lillestrøm's last league games had at least two goals, and so did all five of Brann's. Lillestrøm conceded six on Thursday, and each of the last eight league and cup meetings we found had two or more goals.

Other bets to consider

Neither side fits our match-result rules. Over 2.5 goals is about 1.44 if you want a bigger price, but neither team has scored three in any of its last five league games.

Lillestrøm vs Brann: FAQs

When is Lillestrøm vs Brann?

Lillestrøm vs Brann (Eliteserien) is on Sunday 25 October 2026, kick-off 17:00 (GMT+0100), at Åråsen Stadion, Lillestrøm.

What is the best pick for Lillestrøm vs Brann?

Our main tip is over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.13, which we rate at a 85% chance. Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals, and Lillestrøm conceded six on Thursday.

Who will win Lillestrøm vs Brann?

We give Lillestrøm a 42% chance of winning, the draw 24% and Brann 34%. Lillestrøm are slight favourites.

Where are the teams in the table?

Lillestrøm are sixth with 36 points and Brann seventh with 29, after 23 games.

What is Brann's record at Lillestrøm?

Brann have won their last four league visits to Lillestrøm.

What is your best pick for Sunday 25 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Union SG vs Cercle Brugge: Union SG or draw (1X) at odds of 1.03.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.