Champions League · Wednesday 21 October 2026 · 20:00

Real Betis vs Feyenoord Prediction, Tips and Odds – 21 October 2026

Real BetisHome
20:00Wed 21 Oct
FeyenoordAway
CompetitionChampions LeagueVenueEstadio de La Cartuja, Seville
Our tipOver 1.5
Odds1.11
Our chance88%
Why we picked it

All eight of Feyenoord's recent games had two or more goals, and their four away games produced 24 goals.

Odds of 1.11 give about a 90% chance, in line with our 88% estimate.

Match result chances

Real Betis win 62%Draw 18%Feyenoord win 20%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 1.5 goals Main tipOver 1.588%1.141.11
Double chanceEither team to win (12)80%1.251.18

Betis and Feyenoord have each drawn only one of their last eight games, and both scored in every one of them.

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

Real BetisWDWWLLost 5-2 to Barcelona on Saturday
FeyenoordWWWWWWon 4-3 at Telstar at the weekend

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Team news

Real Betis

Bernal is suspended. Ruibal and Firpo are reported out.

Feyenoord

A long injury list, with defenders Nieuwkoop, Beelen, Smal and Bos reported out, plus Moder, van Persie, Nelson and Borges. Watanabe is a doubt.

Form guide

Real Betis are fourth in LaLiga with 19 points from nine games and have had an excellent start in Europe. They won 3-2 at Lille and beat Porto 3-2 at home last week, so they have six points. At home they beat Real Madrid 1-0 and Osasuna 5-2, but they were beaten 5-2 by unbeaten Barcelona on Saturday. They have scored in every one of their last eight games.

Feyenoord top the Eredivisie with 23 points from nine games, unbeaten, with 31 goals scored and 10 conceded. They have won five in a row since losing 5-1 at Barcelona, including 7-0 at PEC Zwolle, 3-2 against Como in the Champions League and 4-3 at Telstar at the weekend. Their away games have been goal-fests: 3-1, 1-5, 7-0 and 4-3, for 24 goals in four games.

Head-to-head

We found no previous competitive meeting between the two clubs.

Team news

Feyenoord's defence is badly depleted, with Nieuwkoop, Beelen, Smal and Bos all out and Watanabe a doubt. Betis are without the suspended Bernal plus Ruibal and Firpo.

Our prediction and why

Over 1.5 goals is our strongest pick of these games. Every one of Feyenoord's recent games had at least two goals, their away games average six, and both teams have scored in every match of their last eight. Two of Betis' recent home wins were 1-0, which is the only reason this is not rated higher.

Other bets to consider

No draw (12) is our second pick. Betis and Feyenoord have each drawn only one of their last eight games, and both sides play to win.

Real Betis vs Feyenoord: FAQs

When is Real Betis vs Feyenoord?

Real Betis vs Feyenoord (Champions League) is on Wednesday 21 October 2026, kick-off 20:00 (GMT+0100), at Estadio de La Cartuja, Seville.

What is the best pick for Real Betis vs Feyenoord?

Our main tip is over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.11, which we rate at a 88% chance. All eight of Feyenoord's recent games had two or more goals, and their four away games produced 24 goals.

Who will win Real Betis vs Feyenoord?

We give Real Betis a 62% chance of winning, the draw 18% and Feyenoord 20%. Real Betis are clear favourites.

What other tips do you have for Real Betis vs Feyenoord?

We also like: Either team to win (12) (80%).

Have Real Betis and Feyenoord met before?

We found no previous competitive meeting between the clubs.

How many goals do Feyenoord's games have?

All eight of their recent games had two or more, and their four away games produced 24 goals.

What is your best pick for Wednesday 21 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Sporting CP vs LASK: Sporting CP or draw (1X) at odds of 1.05.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.