National League · Friday 30 October 2026 · 20:45

AFC Fylde vs Hornchurch Prediction, Tips and Odds – 30 October 2026

AFC FyldeHome
20:45Fri 30 Oct
HornchurchAway
CompetitionNational LeagueVenueMill Farm, Wesham
Our tipOver 1.5
Odds Value1.28
Our chance86%
Why we picked it

Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals.

Odds of 1.28 give about a 78% chance. We rate it 86%, so the odds look generous.

Match result chances

AFC Fylde win 46%Draw 26%Hornchurch win 28%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 1.5 goals Main tipOver 1.586%1.161.28 Value

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

AFC FyldeLLWLWBeat Hartlepool 3-1 last time out
HornchurchWLWLLLost 2-1 at home to Yeovil last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Team news

AFC Fylde

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Hornchurch

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Form guide

Fylde lost 2-0 at home to Carlisle and 3-1 at Southend, beat Scunthorpe 2-0, lost 4-0 at Boreham Wood and beat Hartlepool 3-1 on Tuesday.

Hornchurch beat Aldershot 2-1, lost 3-0 at Harrogate, beat Eastleigh 2-0, then lost 2-1 at Hartlepool and 2-1 at home to Yeovil.

Our prediction and why

We take Over 1.5 goals. Every one of both teams' last five games had two or more goals, which is what our rule asks for.

AFC Fylde vs Hornchurch: FAQs

When is AFC Fylde vs Hornchurch?

AFC Fylde vs Hornchurch (National League) is on Friday 30 October 2026, kick-off 20:45 (GMT+0100), at Mill Farm, Wesham.

What is the best pick for AFC Fylde vs Hornchurch?

Our main tip is over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.28, which we rate at a 86% chance. Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals.

Who will win AFC Fylde vs Hornchurch?

We give AFC Fylde a 46% chance of winning, the draw 26% and Hornchurch 28%. AFC Fylde are slight favourites.

How did Fylde do on Tuesday?

They beat Hartlepool 3-1 at home.

How is Hornchurch's form?

They have lost three of their last five league games.

What is your best pick for Friday 30 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Rapperswil-Jona vs Stade Nyonnais: over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.22.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.