Challenge League · Friday 30 October 2026 · 19:30

Rapperswil-Jona vs Stade Nyonnais Prediction, Tips and Odds – 30 October 2026

Rapperswil-JonaHome
19:30Fri 30 Oct
Stade NyonnaisAway
CompetitionChallenge LeagueVenueStadion Grünfeld, Rapperswil-Jona
Our tipOver 1.5
Odds Value1.22
Our chance90%
Why we picked it

Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals.

Odds of 1.22 give about a 82% chance. We rate it 90%, so the odds look generous.

Match result chances

Rapperswil-Jona win 58%Draw 22%Stade Nyonnais win 20%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 1.5 goals Main tipOver 1.590%1.111.22 Value

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

Rapperswil-JonaLWWLDDrew 2-2 at Wil last time out
Stade NyonnaisLLLWLLost 4-0 at Winterthur last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Challenge League Jul 2026Stade Nyonnais 1–2 Rapperswil–Jona

Team news

Rapperswil-Jona

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Stade Nyonnais

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Form guide

Stade Nyonnais lost 4-1 at Yverdon, 3-1 at home to Xamax and 5-0 at Wil, beat Aarau 2-1, then lost 4-0 at Winterthur.

Rapperswil-Jona lost 3-2 at Aarau, beat Yverdon 2-0, won 3-0 at Xamax, lost 3-0 at home to Lausanne-Ouchy and drew 2-2 at Wil.

Head-to-head

Rapperswil-Jona won 2-1 in Nyon in July.

Our prediction and why

Our banker is Over 1.5 goals. Every one of both teams' last five games had two or more goals, and Stade Nyonnais have conceded at least three in four of their last five.

Rapperswil-Jona vs Stade Nyonnais: FAQs

When is Rapperswil-Jona vs Stade Nyonnais?

Rapperswil-Jona vs Stade Nyonnais (Challenge League) is on Friday 30 October 2026, kick-off 19:30 (GMT+0100), at Stadion Grünfeld, Rapperswil-Jona.

What is the best pick for Rapperswil-Jona vs Stade Nyonnais?

Our main tip is over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.22, which we rate at a 90% chance. Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals.

Who will win Rapperswil-Jona vs Stade Nyonnais?

We give Rapperswil-Jona a 58% chance of winning, the draw 22% and Stade Nyonnais 20%. Rapperswil-Jona are clear favourites.

How is Stade Nyonnais's defence?

They conceded 17 goals in their last five league games.

When did these sides last meet?

In July, when Rapperswil-Jona won 2-1 in Nyon.

Is Rapperswil-Jona vs Stade Nyonnais your Banker of the Day?

Yes. Over 1.5 goals is our Banker of the Day for Friday 30 October.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.