Ekstraklasa · Friday 30 October 2026 · 18:00

Cracovia vs Motor Lublin Prediction, Tips and Odds – 30 October 2026

CracoviaHome
18:00Fri 30 Oct
Motor LublinAway
CompetitionEkstraklasaVenueStadion Cracovii, Kraków
Our tipOver 2.5
Odds Value1.70
Our chance76%
Why we picked it

Motor scored three in two of their last five, Cracovia scored in all five, and eight of the two teams' last ten games had three or more goals.

Odds of 1.70 give about a 59% chance. We rate it 76%, so the odds look generous.

Match result chances

Cracovia win 38%Draw 28%Motor Lublin win 34%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 2.5 goals Main tipOver 2.576%1.321.70 Value

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

CracoviaLLWDLLost 3-1 at Piast Gliwice last time out
Motor LublinLDWWDDrew 2-2 with Zagłębie last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Team news

Cracovia

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Motor Lublin

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Form guide

Cracovia lost 3-1 at Wisła Płock and 3-2 at GKS Katowice, beat Zagłębie 3-1, drew 1-1 with Legia and lost 3-1 at Piast Gliwice. They scored in all five.

Motor lost 2-1 at Raków, drew 0-0 with Górnik Zabrze, won 3-2 at Radomiak and beat Śląsk 3-2, then drew 2-2 with Zagłębie.

Our prediction and why

We take Over 2.5 goals. Motor scored three in two of their last five, and Cracovia scored in all five of theirs, which fits our rule. Four of each team's last five games went over 2.5.

Cracovia vs Motor Lublin: FAQs

When is Cracovia vs Motor Lublin?

Cracovia vs Motor Lublin (Ekstraklasa) is on Friday 30 October 2026, kick-off 18:00 (GMT+0100), at Stadion Cracovii, Kraków.

What is the best pick for Cracovia vs Motor Lublin?

Our main tip is over 2.5 goals at odds of 1.70, which we rate at a 76% chance. Motor scored three in two of their last five, Cracovia scored in all five, and eight of the two teams' last ten games had three or more goals.

Who will win Cracovia vs Motor Lublin?

We give Cracovia a 38% chance of winning, the draw 28% and Motor Lublin 34%. There is no clear favourite.

How is Motor's form?

They are unbeaten in four league games, scoring eight goals in them.

Does Cracovia's defence leak?

They conceded three in three of their last five league games.

What is your best pick for Friday 30 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Rapperswil-Jona vs Stade Nyonnais: over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.22.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.